• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • TuanHA Shaman - The Ultimate Experience

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by tuanha, Aug 3, 2013.

    1. glidarkatten

      glidarkatten Member

      Joined:
      Nov 5, 2010
      Messages:
      288
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Will this fix the problems ppl have above here? Im about to buy this routine. But as u maybe understand, I wont buy a broken one. :)
       
    2. tuanha

      tuanha Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2011
      Messages:
      6,998
      Likes Received:
      124
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I've change the logic and override user setting on a few spell.

      Like earth quake need at least 4 enemy regardless user setting for better dps result.

      I'm gonna remove user setting on a few part later on.
       
    3. tuanha

      tuanha Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2011
      Messages:
      6,998
      Likes Received:
      124
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I've fix a few and doing a few test - well not extensively because my time is limited but so far me and my gladiator test group found no issue for now...

      This is from xratedownz Skype message yesterday. I think CR is working at decent level.
       
    4. ConflagrateCarl

      ConflagrateCarl New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 9, 2013
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks for the reply. That makes sense, and it is working well so I'll let it put earthquake down when it wants to. :))
       
    5. glidarkatten

      glidarkatten Member

      Joined:
      Nov 5, 2010
      Messages:
      288
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      where do I found the hotkeys settings? I can only find hotkeys for profile change but not for like burst, aoe, big cds hotkeys. Should be under cooldowns & hotkeys right? but there aint any. :/ Aha, you made a burst macro. But there are not a hotkey setup for turn on and off aoe and stuff?
       
      Last edited: Jun 14, 2014
    6. novicane

      novicane Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2012
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      another request for mouse over healing rain. Heroic thok its needed.
       
    7. namednoob

      namednoob Community Developer

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2014
      Messages:
      1,097
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Never mind sorted it out, had to upgrade all the routines I was updating only the shaman SVN but it seems at the routine it ignores the character and verify every single one which was why it was failing.
       
      Last edited: Jun 15, 2014
    8. glidarkatten

      glidarkatten Member

      Joined:
      Nov 5, 2010
      Messages:
      288
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
    9. Frostulv

      Frostulv New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2014
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi

      Last day my enhancement shaman suddenly got messed up.

      My dps gone down a lot, and i suddenly stop up starting to throw lighningbolts with long casting time.

      What can be wrong ?

      Using with Tyrael.
      I also noticed that it had trouble applying WF FT to my weapons, ket putting WF on both on a loop.

      Hope some can help me out with this.
      Planning to buy the full version as i love this, but i am afraid my trouble will still be there if i overwrite with the new.

      I tested to uninstall then reinstall again without any luck.
       
      Last edited: Jun 16, 2014
    10. Crujones

      Crujones New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2013
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can anyone help me with none of my changes to the settings staying? I always have to turn down the resto healing to around -4 but when I hit apply it will stay for that session, but then if I restart or something I have to always remember to go back and change it. It gets old to have to change ALL of my settings to what I like everytime I use this, does apply not work?
       
    11. ChrissRx

      ChrissRx Member

      Joined:
      Apr 15, 2014
      Messages:
      62
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Hey bud,

      Once you've changed the settings to your preference you then have to save them. Not just apply so each time you load up you load your settings.
       
    12. Crujones

      Crujones New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2013
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So what are the "raid" "full afk" etc buttons for? Are the settings any different for each of those tabs? I've always selected those based on what I was doing, is that even changing anything?
       
    13. Jono2411

      Jono2411 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 4, 2013
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hey,

      Been using this on SoO normal and will be using it HC soon in our alt run, I was just wondering if you can make healing the blobs at Immeseus a higher priority? The routine heals them a bit but then just waits around and does nothing. I have to pause the bot and heal manually, which isn't much of a problem but if you could look into it that would be great. Unfortunately I wont have a log until next time I run it but will attach one tomorrow if neeeded.

      Thanks TuanHa, you are a legend.
       
    14. Kasamaka

      Kasamaka New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 14, 2013
      Messages:
      157
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      tuanha, please answer me , how can u put Aoe off and on while combat? is this option available in the new keybind setting? and if yes how plz
       
    15. yawkes

      yawkes New Member

      Joined:
      May 27, 2014
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      anyyone else notice that on enhance its not using unleash elements on ele blast? or is that just me
       
    16. glidarkatten

      glidarkatten Member

      Joined:
      Nov 5, 2010
      Messages:
      288
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      the support for this cr aint very good I most say. For be a "pro" cr that u pay 15 dollars for I would like some faster answers, like where the keybinds, that are showing in first page are? How am I suppose to raid/challenge mode without toggle for exemple aoe on and off?
       
    17. Kasamaka

      Kasamaka New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 14, 2013
      Messages:
      157
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yea man , i also want to know and i keep asking like 3 times about how to turn aoe off and on while combat, i even sent privet message but didn't get any answer. i just want to know is the Aoe key binding working with the new key binding settings or not ? and if yes how can i do it? can someone answer me this time ?
       
    18. sangdogg

      sangdogg New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      i just hit 2k cr 3s with enh. comp was enh/hunter/priest. no skype.
       
    19. tuanha

      tuanha Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2011
      Messages:
      6,998
      Likes Received:
      124
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Build 5.4.5282
      Revise Debuff/Buff list
      Revise Heal Calculate Value
      Minor bugs fixed
       
    20. tuanha

      tuanha Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2011
      Messages:
      6,998
      Likes Received:
      124
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Sorry for late reply.

      The AoE option is right on the General Settings.

      You can hotkey change AoE ON/OFF using the Hotkey Setting Changer Config

      [​IMG]
       
      Last edited: Jun 18, 2014

    Share This Page