• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

Tutorial - How to setup Pokefarmer

Discussion in 'Pokefarmer Forum' started by HatchingEgg, Jul 29, 2016.

  1. CAcove

    CAcove Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    28
    you can do so by going to the my pokemon tab, right clicking the pokemon you want to set as buddy and select set as buddy.
     
    luss likes this.
  2. luss

    luss New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2012
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thx!
    Ops ^^ that was easy, i could get there alone
     
  3. x21010336

    x21010336 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    [01:01:31] Stopped
    [01:02:00] Connecting to login servers...
    [01:02:02] Connecting to game servers...
    [01:02:15] Connection established.
    [01:02:19] Started
    [01:02:21] Next pause at pokestop is in 56 minutes...
    [01:02:21] Stopped
    [01:02:22] Stopped

    Cant remember how to fix this problem
     
  4. CAcove

    CAcove Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    28
  5. Zelyk

    Zelyk New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hello what am i doing wrong when i start the bot it crashes after i give my pokefarmer key
     
  6. CAcove

    CAcove Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    28
    There is a chance, that you may have xfer immediately on, if there are too many pokemon about to be xfered then you need to turn it off manually xfer some, then turn it on again.
     
  7. Zelyk

    Zelyk New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I am on a first time startup i cant get past the auth key part, thats for the pokefarmer key correct?

    Edit: i turnt off transfer immediatly and it seemed to work this time
     
  8. CAcove

    CAcove Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Glad to hear it.
     
    Zelyk likes this.
  9. Brucegx

    Brucegx New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    [14:47:17] Connection established.

    [14:47:17] Started

    [14:47:17] Pokemon GO received an update. We are already working on patching Pokefarmer.

    [14:47:17] Stopped

    it stop immediately when I login in. Are you still patching it? Sorry I cant find any notice in forum. Or is it my fault?
     
  10. CAcove

    CAcove Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Not your fault at all, as per the second last line:
    Code:
    [14:47:17] Pokemon GO received an update. We are already working on patching Pokefarmer.
    This says it all, we are still working on an update, once its done we will post it here and in discord, then when you launch the program again, it will tell you the update is ready.
     
    Zelyk likes this.
  11. metus

    metus Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    thanks man!
     
    CAcove likes this.
  12. Jasmin

    Jasmin New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I got a problem...bot version ia 0.69.1, and pokemon version is 0.75.0 ,when i "Start bot" it wont start...says its version problem,"we are working on patching pokefarmer" but nothing happens.....how i can get fine working version? THANKS
     
  13. CAcove

    CAcove Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    28
    As the message states, we are working on an update, this means you will have to wait for it before PF downloads it. Once we have it ready, we will announce it in the forums and on discord, then the bot will auto grab it on startup! Hope that helps.
     
  14. Jasmin

    Jasmin New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Yea,thanks a lot,only 1 more thing..if xou maybe know? When it will be done?
     
  15. stevenvs

    stevenvs New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    the update taeke long try already more then 14 days always same message we working on it 3 times i could log in and i buyed the update 3 months ago
     
  16. CAcove

    CAcove Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2014
    Messages:
    772
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    28
    It can vary with each update. Any time lost is typically credited back to the keys once the bot is back up. Right now we are working on a safe stable update for everyone.
     
  17. Anna Rose

    Anna Rose New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1

Share This Page