• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

Unable to Locate Bot

Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Support' started by Arabuddy, Jul 8, 2017.

  1. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I have reinstalled,disabled and re-enabled a bot but it still will not stream to HB

    I was advised to empty the store cache, but not sure where that is

    Is there a basic troublehshooting guide anywhere?

    Theres two folder I can find, which cache should I be worried about?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I deleted the cache.db and relaunched Honorubuddy, the list was blank so re-enabled everything again and it came back with the same like as always.

    Bot I am trying to find is Aions Draenor Pathfinder if that helps any.
     

    Attached Files:

  3. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,742
    Likes Received:
    307
    Trophy Points:
    83
    upload your log file plz
     
  4. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    A log file of honorbuddy starting up? the problem is I cant find the bot in the list to run the bot so all I can give you is honor buddy starting up
     

    Attached Files:

  5. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,742
    Likes Received:
    307
    Trophy Points:
    83
    streaming works as it should

    [19:02:59.529 D] Activity: Checking for Buddy Store products. This may take a while
    [19:02:59.595 D] Streamed Bot: @< ProfitMaster > Farming BotBase v4.2.1232.1036
    [19:02:59.595 D] Streamed Plugin: Jumpy v1.5.0
    [19:02:59.595 D] Streamed Plugin: Studio Companion v2.0.170704.1
    [19:02:59.595 D] Streamed Profile: 1-110 Questing Profile Pack v1.0.6128
    [19:02:59.595 D] Streamed Profile: Broken Shore v1.3
    [19:02:59.595 D] Streamed Profile: Withered Army Scenario v2.4
    [19:03:02.835 N] (Singular) Initialize: started
    [19:03:02.451 N] Streamed store botbases:
    [19:03:02.452 N] * @ProfitMaster
     
  6. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I know that, as in screenshot other things stream, why doesn't this one though?
     
  7. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,742
    Likes Received:
    307
    Trophy Points:
    83
    link me the item in store plz
     
  8. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
  9. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,742
    Likes Received:
    307
    Trophy Points:
    83
    that is a profile from what i can see,not a bot mode

    make sure you are looking for it under profiles
     
  10. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    So this is the wrong place?
     

    Attached Files:

  11. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,742
    Likes Received:
    307
    Trophy Points:
    83
    since streaming works as it should,have you tried to contact the developer of the profile?
     
  12. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I have indeed, deleting the cache.db is as far as I have gotten so far with them
     
  13. BotOperator

    BotOperator Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2012
    Messages:
    5,599
    Likes Received:
    65
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Also make sure it is enabled for streaming in buddyauth
     
  14. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    It is enabled for streaming
     
  15. BotOperator

    BotOperator Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2012
    Messages:
    5,599
    Likes Received:
    65
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Then please check with the author of the profile/addon/botbase in his/her supportthread.
     
  16. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Thats what your talking about yes? Currently talking to them about it as well
     

    Attached Files:

  17. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    124,742
    Likes Received:
    307
    Trophy Points:
    83
    yes,keep us updated plz
     
  18. Arabuddy

    Arabuddy Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2017
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Developer mentioned that the bot was working but a flag was never removed from the bot, hasn't been resolved yet but seem to have identified the issue, thanks for the help, to you both.
     

Share This Page