• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Unable to start Kicks LK question profile

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Support' started by iHazCheezBurger, Jul 18, 2015.

    1. iHazCheezBurger

      iHazCheezBurger New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2015
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi.

      I am unable to start HB using the Kicks LK Profile for Horde.
      It gives errors, and timeouts when downloading meshes.

      Yes, I know you are going to point at my internet connection, but it is not my connection as everything else is working fine.
      HB works fine using everything else.

      View attachment 5832 2015-07-18 21.00.txt
       
    2. xxomen911xx

      xxomen911xx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      74
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am having the same issue but it won't connect to the account then when it does, it says that my DK is not a DK or something. It's only been leveled by Kick's profile and it's still having issues.
      Below is the error, my character is only level 56 lmfao

      Starting the bot!
      Currently Using BotBase : Questing
      Current zone is Plaguelands: The Scarlet Enclave (http://wowhead.com/zone=4298)
      The currently loaded profile does not contain a sub profile usable for the current character (is your toon too high level?)
       
    3. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,915
      Likes Received:
      556
      Trophy Points:
      113
      open your own thread plz
       
    4. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,915
      Likes Received:
      556
      Trophy Points:
      113
      any firewall/antivirus enabled?
       
    5. iHazCheezBurger

      iHazCheezBurger New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2015
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hi Tony. No Firewall, No antivirus. I have disabled all addons as well in WoW. I just tried it again, although it went from the Orgrimmar Inn to the BT Zeppelin, the movement is all messed up. It kept flying into everything, and once it reached the platform where the zeppelin is in Orgrimmar, it dismounted and jumped off, then kept running into a wall. Something has been changed in this profile as it never used to do this.

      New Log attached:
      View attachment 3804 2015-07-19 08.48.txt
       
    6. iHazCheezBurger

      iHazCheezBurger New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2015
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If possible, could you move this thread over to the Kicks profile support, as I think this is purely related to the code in that.
       
    7. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,915
      Likes Received:
      556
      Trophy Points:
      113
      the first log file showing network issues

      [19:11:54.544 D] Exception when attempting to download 40_28: System.TimeoutException: This request operation sent to net.tcp://auth.buddyauths.com:5031/AuthService.svc did not receive a reply within the configured timeout (00:10:00). The time allotted to this operation may have been a portion of a longer timeout. This may be because the service is still processing the operation or because the service was unable to send a reply message. Please consider increasing the operation timeout (by casting the channel/proxy to IContextChannel and setting the OperationTimeout property) and ensure that the service is able to connect to the client.

      the second one not,clear your cache and let me know plz

      http://wiki.thebuddyforum.com/index.php?title=Honorbuddy:HelpDesk:Cache_corruption_problems
       
    8. iHazCheezBurger

      iHazCheezBurger New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2015
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi Tony, I moved my HB installation to a different computer which has not had HB on it before, will let it run today and see what happens.
       
    9. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,915
      Likes Received:
      556
      Trophy Points:
      113
      alright,keep us updated plz
       

    Share This Page