• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PAID] [Warlock] Demonic - An Advanced Honorbuddy Warlock Routine [PvE/PvP]

    Discussion in 'Warlock' started by Millz, Jul 10, 2013.

    1. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      That sparkuggz setting isnt used at the moment. I'll remove it from the GUI for now. Glad the aura thing is fixed though !

      Will get this fixed.

      It's firing for every player in your group that changes a talent/glyph. Have found a fix for it, will be in the next build.
       
    2. Chriasp

      Chriasp New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2012
      Messages:
      224
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Why are you removing the sparky setting? It seems to be the best opener at this moment, had to manually do my opener last night
       
    3. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Hmm ok. I'll re-code it in again.
       
    4. kyosho007

      kyosho007 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      [Enyo] Enyo (Buddystore) 0.0.0.4-R has been started.
      [Enyo] Demonic Premium [Millz] is loaded.
      [Enyo] Supported World of Warcraft version: 6.0.2 (WoD PrePatch).

      [Enyo] Special thanks to the following persons:
      [Enyo] Honorbuddy Team.
      [Enyo] Awesome Coding Minds.

      [Enyo] Author of Enyo: nomnomnom.
      [Enyo] -------------------------------------------

      [Demonic] Bot Started - Reloading Talents!


      stops and does not work what should I do, my friend?
       
    5. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Post a full, unedited log file please :)

      Cheers
       
    6. kyosho007

      kyosho007 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Last edited: Nov 6, 2014
    7. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      For future reference - you should post log files as attachments - here's a guide: Ref: How To Attach a Log

      Once you've started the bot, cast the first spell manually in game to get yourself in combat. Once you're in combat the routine will take over.

      Cheers
       
    8. kyosho007

      kyosho007 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      edited my last post
       
    9. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      You've attached it correctly, but can you attach the file directly from the <Honorbuddy>/Logs/ folder? That one is missing a lot of information.

      Cheers
       
    10. kyosho007

      kyosho007 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
    11. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Thanks!

      Can you try switching to DX9 instead of DX11? Also try a fresh Honorbuddy installation.
       
    12. kyosho007

      kyosho007 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Never had a problem yesterday was working fine. I am having such a problem today :(
       
    13. getmunch

      getmunch New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 19, 2013
      Messages:
      426
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I honestly dont understand the logic in this......farming level 70 dungeon

      Code:
      [Demonic] [HP: 99] [Mana: 100] [Embers: 1] [Casting: Mannoroth's Fury] [On: Bloodwarder Protector @ 100.0% - 11.5k] [Id: 17993] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 99] [Mana: 100] [Embers: 1] [Casting: Fire and Brimstone] [On: Me @ 99.5% - 59.2k] [Id: 0] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 99] [Mana: 100] [Embers: 1] [Casting: Incinerate] [On: Bloodwarder Protector @ 100.0% - 11.5k] [Id: 17993] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 99] [Mana: 100] [Embers: 1] [Casting: Fire and Brimstone] [On: Me @ 99.4% - 59.1k] [Id: 0] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 99] [Mana: 100] [Embers: 1] [Casting: Rain of Fire] [Location: Bloodwarder Protector] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 100] [Mana: 79] [Embers: 1.9] [Casting: Immolate] [On: Bloodwarder Greenkeeper @ 100.0% - 12.9k] [Id: 18419] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 100] [Mana: 80] [Embers: 1.9] [Casting: Conflagrate] [On: Bloodwarder Greenkeeper @ 100.0% - 12.9k] [Id: 18419] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 100] [Mana: 64] [Embers: 2.1] [Casting: Shadowburn] [On: Tempest-Forge Peacekeeper @ 5.6% - 964.0] [Id: 18405] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 100] [Mana: 64] [Embers: 2.1] [Casting: Immolate] [On: Tempest-Forge Peacekeeper @ 5.6% - 964.0] [Id: 18405] [TTD: 999]
      [Demonic] [HP: 100] [Mana: 64] [Embers: 2.1] [Casting: Shadowburn] [On: Tempest-Forge Peacekeeper @ 5.6% - 964.0] [Id: 18405] [TTD: 999]
      
      why cast Mannoroth's Fury and not use rain of fire right after? btw in this short post here rain of fire never went off even though log says it cast it. so took like 10 seconds to kill them when 1 raf would of killed them in 1 tick

      View attachment 74764 2014-11-06 09.17.txt
       
      Last edited: Nov 6, 2014
    14. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Hmm looks like it's just skipped over RoF too quick and gone on to Incinerate. I'll fix this in the next build.
       
    15. pheelgood

      pheelgood Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Sep 25, 2013
      Messages:
      425
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Anyone else having an issue with this CR where sometimes it just stands there for a while and not do anything?
       
    16. moonchild

      moonchild New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 18, 2014
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Maybe for PvP it would be nice if the routine would cast "demonic circle or gate". There is a choosing option for when to use demoinc circle, but he isn't casting it by his self. Maybe an idea for the future.
       
    17. Spider

      Spider New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      783
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello

      How is the way to get a new Auralist ?

      Regards Spider
       
    18. Cere21

      Cere21 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2011
      Messages:
      110
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The same place it has always been.

      Go to the Advanced tab and click "Import From File" it will be listed there.
       
    19. Spider

      Spider New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      783
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello

      I know to make it, but if i make it come this



      Regards Spider
       

      Attached Files:

    20. Millz

      Millz Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,495
      Likes Received:
      223
      Trophy Points:
      63
      It's better off using those abilities manually. Demonic can't really determine where best to place these.

      You need to use the import from file button that's specific to the advanced tab, not the one in the lower left corner.

      Cheers
       

    Share This Page