• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • While the bot is down? Let me ask you

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Forum' started by rabby, Sep 5, 2017.

    1. rabby

      rabby Member

      Joined:
      Aug 11, 2012
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      What bots are you using?
      I don't wanna know about what profile you're using

      Personally i only use Questingbot

      Edit: Thought it could be fun to discuss while we wait
       
    2. dankdre

      dankdre Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2012
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Combat bot only
       
    3. barryallen313

      barryallen313 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2017
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Wish I knew of a free rotation app/bot to use while it's down. I've always struggled with rotation on anything other than a Mage or Priest.
       
    4. Stijn

      Stijn New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2017
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Mostly combat bot! I love healing with it.
      Also alot fot the WQ
       
    5. Kira15

      Kira15 Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2016
      Messages:
      75
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I use gse hp macro..
       
    6. nucleotides

      nucleotides Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2012
      Messages:
      1,060
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      mostly questing bot to do WQs.

      For anyone that needs help with manual rotation stuff while the bot is on I would suggesting Ovale with LunaEclipse addon. It works pretty well and you just have to push the matching button.
       
    7. prinnyhater1

      prinnyhater1 Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2015
      Messages:
      306
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I use quest bot for leveling and sometimes gatherbuddy2.

      I hate trying to figure out rotation for a new to me class. or after major changes in a class. you can be working your butt off and its still not good enough for people.
       
    8. Monomatapa

      Monomatapa Member

      Joined:
      Aug 2, 2012
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Try
      Just combat rotation, very safe.
       
      dankdre likes this.
    9. Diana McFarland

      Diana McFarland New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2017
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      You're a lifesaver.

      Just got into fire mage, am an Arms warrior player.

      so this just made questing so much easier .-.

      tysm
       
      Monomatapa likes this.
    10. Monomatapa

      Monomatapa Member

      Joined:
      Aug 2, 2012
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      8
    11. Blazeblu

      Blazeblu New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 6, 2017
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I cannot figure out how works tbh
       
    12. wmplay

      wmplay New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2013
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      guys if i use only combat routines can i be banned?
       
    13. Aion

      Aion Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2011
      Messages:
      3,907
      Likes Received:
      105
      Trophy Points:
      48
      yes, you can.

      You can be banned if not botted as well :p Its Blizz game and its their rules ;)
       
    14. Rayze

      Rayze Community Developer

      Joined:
      May 21, 2017
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      As soon as you attach Honorbuddy to your WoW, blizzard has at least one reason to ban you.
       
    15. Monomatapa

      Monomatapa Member

      Joined:
      Aug 2, 2012
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Just dl the bot (You have to do that separately, for every class and spec), run the installer and start the program.
      You have to fill in, for every spell, the keybinding you have. Then its just running the bot.
       
    16. dankdre

      dankdre Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2012
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You are a God among men. Thank you for this. And for $2 a month or $15 for all characters for a year lol. Works flawlessly.
       
      Monomatapa likes this.
    17. Monomatapa

      Monomatapa Member

      Joined:
      Aug 2, 2012
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Yes its a good option for when HB is out of breath. It doesn't substitute it though. MaxDPS is just a basic combat-routine-bot for PvE. As soon as HB is up, I'm using that.
       
    18. dankdre

      dankdre Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2012
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I agree, It can do about the same DPS as if I were doing it but im lazy. Nothing compares to Custom Routines with HB.
       
    19. infinity

      infinity Member

      Joined:
      Feb 11, 2011
      Messages:
      185
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      does it work for level 100 ?
      I ask cause I just dl and setup the program for two of my chars. and nothing happend when i pressed start
      I'm doing something wrong I guess?
       
      JHJ1992 likes this.
    20. JHJ1992

      JHJ1992 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2014
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I am currently using it on my lvl 20 monk, you have to input the buttons on which you're spells are ingame in to the program itself. Works good. Say you're a warrior, u have charge on "1" assigned ingame. Just insert "1" in the program where the charge icon is.

      You can hover on the buttons in the program to see which spell it is.
       

    Share This Page