• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • why my honorbuddy can't work in parallels desktop10, help me!!!!!!!

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Forum' started by t707052380, Oct 9, 2014.

    1. t707052380

      t707052380 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 9, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      111.jpg
      My bot has been stop in here I've setting dx9,32 bit programs and administrators ,,and i also try use DX11,but it stop too



      who can help me
       
      Last edited: Oct 10, 2014
    2. Giwin

      Giwin Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      3,431
      Likes Received:
      49
      Trophy Points:
      48
      looks like a settings issue, backup the settings folder and then deleting the settings folder.
       
    3. t707052380

      t707052380 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 9, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I have reinstalled honorbuddy many times
       
    4. Kupid1985

      Kupid1985 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      358
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I think you will be banned very soon ... mask the name of your toon on your screenshot
       
    5. bl4ck

      bl4ck Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2011
      Messages:
      976
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      @t707052380

      Check log.

      and btw win7 better for vm.
       
      Last edited: Oct 10, 2014
    6. HyperMonkey

      HyperMonkey Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2010
      Messages:
      517
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Try to disable "Synchronize clock with Mac", and make sure your using DX9 in Parallels settings.
       
    7. Keanu

      Keanu Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      871
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      18
      1. You should post you HB log.
      2. You shouldn't put HB folder on a shared disk outside the VM. Put it in "C:\HB" inside the VM.
       

    Share This Page