Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

Won't auto queue after BG's

Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Forum' started by jonnoj, Dec 8, 2011.

  1. jonnoj

    jonnoj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hello there

    Can you guys tell me why I can't make my honorbuddy auto queue after a BG. I running PVP and random battleground, but it wont work.. In some BG the char just stand still aswell.. :S

    Regards jonnoj
     
  2. dracoe

    dracoe Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    302
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Are you queing for multiple bg's? User the Que for random or que for only one BG. I believe there is an issue, and they are working on it. Also deselect Left Click Interact on your WoW Interface.
     
  3. jonnoj

    jonnoj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    How do I queue for multiple bg's ??
     
  4. dracoe

    dracoe Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    302
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    If you select BG Bot Beta on the button Bot Config select Random BG. Other option is to use only one selection.
     
  5. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    556
    Trophy Points:
    113
    according to the first post he is on random Bgs option
    just load this profile and start Hb again
     

    Attached Files:

  6. jonnoj

    jonnoj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Now when I use that "blank profile" I have to press start when it joins a BG ?? .. Whats the problem now ?? :)
     
  7. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    556
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Hb wants a profile loaded,just this
    you will press start only once
     
  8. jonnoj

    jonnoj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I got BG BOT beta on, and the I load profile and then I press start.. And when it enters the Battleground I have to press start again.
     
  9. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    556
    Trophy Points:
    113
  10. evelyn

    evelyn Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2010
    Messages:
    357
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Hold your mouse over the BG Icon when its poppin (Minimap). Ive seen sevral bugs that is saying you cannot join becous one of your party members blablabla (Even if your not in a party).
     
  11. jonnoj

    jonnoj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Here :)
     

    Attached Files:

  12. jonnoj

    jonnoj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    log

    log
     

    Attached Files:

  13. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    556
    Trophy Points:
    113
  14. jonnoj

    jonnoj New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thx worked.. Now the bot is not attacking :p ?
     
  15. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    556
    Trophy Points:
    113
    we will need your fresh log for that
     

Share This Page