• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Won't auto queue after BG's

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Forum' started by jonnoj, Dec 8, 2011.

    1. jonnoj

      jonnoj New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello there

      Can you guys tell me why I can't make my honorbuddy auto queue after a BG. I running PVP and random battleground, but it wont work.. In some BG the char just stand still aswell.. :S

      Regards jonnoj
       
    2. dracoe

      dracoe Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      302
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Are you queing for multiple bg's? User the Que for random or que for only one BG. I believe there is an issue, and they are working on it. Also deselect Left Click Interact on your WoW Interface.
       
    3. jonnoj

      jonnoj New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How do I queue for multiple bg's ??
       
    4. dracoe

      dracoe Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      302
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      If you select BG Bot Beta on the button Bot Config select Random BG. Other option is to use only one selection.
       
    5. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      according to the first post he is on random Bgs option
      just load this profile and start Hb again
       

      Attached Files:

    6. jonnoj

      jonnoj New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Now when I use that "blank profile" I have to press start when it joins a BG ?? .. Whats the problem now ?? :)
       
    7. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Hb wants a profile loaded,just this
      you will press start only once
       
    8. jonnoj

      jonnoj New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I got BG BOT beta on, and the I load profile and then I press start.. And when it enters the Battleground I have to press start again.
       
    9. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
    10. evelyn

      evelyn Member

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2010
      Messages:
      357
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hold your mouse over the BG Icon when its poppin (Minimap). Ive seen sevral bugs that is saying you cannot join becous one of your party members blablabla (Even if your not in a party).
       
    11. jonnoj

      jonnoj New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Here :)
       

      Attached Files:

    12. jonnoj

      jonnoj New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      log

      log
       

      Attached Files:

    13. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
    14. jonnoj

      jonnoj New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thx worked.. Now the bot is not attacking :p ?
       
    15. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      we will need your fresh log for that
       

    Share This Page