• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • WoW Errors

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by HB3163F26, May 23, 2011.

    1. HB3163F26

      HB3163F26 New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2011
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I keep getting wow errors while botting, anyone know why ?
       
    2. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      what errors?
       
    3. HB3163F26

      HB3163F26 New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2011
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    4. connorhowe

      connorhowe New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2010
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same here only started when i started using honorbuddy
       
    5. BadWolf

      BadWolf New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      262
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Which version of windows?

      I've found that since migrating from Windows XP to Windows 7, my WoW errors are down by 90%+

      Not sure if the operating system makes a difference but from experience, it definetly has. If you are using Windows XP, consider the upgrade to Windows 7. (I use the Ultimate edition)
       
    6. HB3163F26

      HB3163F26 New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2011
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I've got a legit windows 7 so ye not that. I never have any problems with wow errors exept for when I'm botting.
       
    7. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      disable any wow addons
      and clear your cache
       
    8. HB3163F26

      HB3163F26 New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2011
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Cache on WoW or the bot? I already run the bot with 0 addons.
       
    9. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      wow cache
       
    10. HB3163F26

      HB3163F26 New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2011
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Okey, will give it a try.. I usually get an error while I ain't at the computer (perfect timing eh?) so I'll report back tomorrow wether it worked or not.
       
    11. webhond

      webhond TEMPORARILY MUTED

      Joined:
      May 23, 2011
      Messages:
      2,471
      Likes Received:
      18
      Trophy Points:
      0
      using 0 addons and cleared cache.

      still getting wow crashes on windows 7 legit.

      never had any crashes be4. Only started 2day when started the bot.
       
    12. BadWolf

      BadWolf New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      262
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Try a different computer, it could be your hardware. RAM or video card is the most likely culprit.
       
    13. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      give us your wow crash report as well
       
    14. webhond

      webhond TEMPORARILY MUTED

      Joined:
      May 23, 2011
      Messages:
      2,471
      Likes Received:
      18
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This application has encountered a critical error:

      Fatal exception!

      Program: G:\World of Warcraft\Wow.exe
      ProcessID: 3080
      Exception: 0xC0000005 (ACCESS_VIOLATION) at 0023:016CCB82

      The instruction at "0x016CCB82" referenced memory at "0x03680000".
      The memory could not be "read".


      WoWBuild: 14007
      Version: 4.1.0
      Type: WoW

      thats all u need to see i think. And no, its not my mem or gr card... all has been tested and benchmarked.
       
    15. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      full crash report plz
      as attachment
       
    16. GraveWalker

      GraveWalker New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 7, 2010
      Messages:
      222
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have also been getting this error more often since the newest vertion on HB. I get this atlest 2 to 3 times every gaming session.
       
    17. R@D

      R@D New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 7, 2010
      Messages:
      81
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ye, i'm also getting this with the few last releases. Wrong offset somewhere? HB not handling all memory writes correctly? LUA protection from wow not handled correctly?

      Code:
      Exception:	0xC0000005 (ACCESS_VIOLATION) at 0023:00EB4DE6
      
      The instruction at "0x00EB4DE6" referenced memory at "0x00000080".
      The memory could not be "read".
      I dont recommend sending this error to blizzard xD

      EDIT: After looking (and realizing that i forgot to add my HB logs) i think it has something to do after getting stuck or the unstuck feature of HB?

      Code:
      [18:34:00:608] Stop and dismount... Reason: [STUCK] Dismounting
      [19:04:21:72] [STUCK] Moving Forward for 750ms.
      [19:04:31:89] System.Exception: Process must have frozen or gotten out of sync; InjectionFinishedEvent was never fired.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: May 24, 2011
    18. R@D

      R@D New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 7, 2010
      Messages:
      81
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bump
       

    Share This Page