• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • YAR Relogger 4.250.0.5

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by xzjv, Apr 4, 2017.

    1. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Making a new thread because forums wont let me use the full page edit the other one with uploading.

      Relogger for DemonBuddy: Helps with launching multiple d3 clients and restarts them if they crash.

      It can be built and used from the Source on Assembla. Source | SVN | Assembla

      Or you can download the attached zip, which also includes the source, if you would like to build your own .exe

      Otherwise, run YetAnotherRelogger.exe file in the \LatestBuild\ directory.

      Previous Thread by Jubisman: https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demonbuddy-forum/plugins/223560-plugin-yar-relogger.html

      Original Thread by RRIX: https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demonbuddy-forum/plugins/111260-yar-rrrixs-yar-fork.html

      All credits go to the original developers.

      Change History:

      Code:
      4.3.0.0
      * Now automatically find the Demonbuddy exectuable even if it's renamed.
      
      4.250.0.5
      * Now restarts DB after login to avoid threading issues.
      * Fixes for 2.5
      
      4.0.0.3
      * * Should now use the specified difficulty level.
      
      4.0.0.2
      * Removed validation requirement for description.
      * Added additional torment levels
      * Added an OnInitialize() call to YARBot
      
      4.0.0.1
      * Changed the way YARBot enables and initializes plugins.
      * Note: you may hav to delete your DB\Bots\ folder and/or DB\Settings.
      
       

      Attached Files:

      moda, liuxh3388, Major Nelson and 2 others like this.
    2. roifok

      roifok Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2014
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Working nice with the latest Trinity BETA build. Thank you for the fast update Xzjv
       
    3. MrNastyTime

      MrNastyTime Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2013
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I've never used this does it auto log me back in when my game crashes? It's been crashing a lot so this would be super helpful.
       
    4. Swatti

      Swatti Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2014
      Messages:
      190
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Dumb question: How do i go back to fullscreen, it minimized my D3 into a tiny window... :D

      EDIT: nvm, ficured out.
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2017
    5. necroember

      necroember New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2016
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      It doesn't input the account and password of Diablo3. Someone can help me?
       
    6. FreakyBart

      FreakyBart Active Member

      Joined:
      Sep 14, 2015
      Messages:
      527
      Likes Received:
      32
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Hello,

      The only issue I got is the following.

      It doesn't start D3, or log-in if I don't check the "force" checkbox.
      Else, kinda working as expected.

      Maybe the resize part may be implemented for all D3 process, and not just the one binded to YAR?
       
    7. DanishNinja

      DanishNinja Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2014
      Messages:
      171
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I can't seem to use this. Whenever i start a bot with YAR, it starts it fullscreen. If i change the settings to windows and min. settings and try again, it starts the next bot with low resolution, but full screen and wrong settings. I have no idea what is causing this. I have tried removing D3pref but to no avail.. Have you experience this problem before?
       
    8. Bertrand

      Bertrand Active Member

      Joined:
      Aug 8, 2012
      Messages:
      1,249
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      38
      xzvj great job on it but m8 do you think you can add some sort of rule like stop loging in after x failed attempts ? this should prevent hammering the blizz servers and begging for ban when servers are down or there is some error msg and so on ?
      any chance we can get such feature ? would be much apreciated
       
    9. Schizoid

      Schizoid Member

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2012
      Messages:
      101
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Autofollow and Arcanum are disabled (even with force all plugins ticked) and gold timer doesnt work (restarts bots every x - timer you set, even if they looted gold 1min earlier)
       
    10. KiLa

      KiLa Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2017
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'm wondering if the Gold timer work as intended ? I have for example A routine and B routine and Gold timer for 900 seconds in case idle / stuck. For sometimes when i'm using routine A, the YAR log will show routine B : trying too many fix++ : restarting diablo but i'm clearly on routine A. How do i fix it ??
       
    11. Ilya Wizz

      Ilya Wizz New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2017
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Can Yar Relogger choose character at logon?
      it will be good
       
    12. BishopXray

      BishopXray Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2015
      Messages:
      87
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I am getting the following Log Message, not sure what to do.

      V [4/25/2017 12:37:35 AM] Relogger Thread Starting!
      N [4/25/2017 12:37:35 AM] rrrix's Yet Another Relogger fork Version 4.250.0.5
      D [4/25/2017 12:37:53 AM] Exception: [Cannot access a disposed object.
      Object name: 'MainForm2'.]
      System.ObjectDisposedException: Cannot access a disposed object.
      Object name: 'MainForm2'.
      at System.Windows.Forms.Control.MarshaledInvoke(Control caller, Delegate method, Object[] args, Boolean synchronous)
      at System.Windows.Forms.Control.Invoke(Delegate method, Object[] args)
      at YetAnotherRelogger.StatsUpdater.updateMainformGraph(Chart graph, String serie, Double value, Int32 limit, String legend, Boolean autoscale)
      N [4/25/2017 12:37:53 AM] Closed!
       
    13. BishopXray

      BishopXray Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2015
      Messages:
      87
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'm also not getting many of the buttons I see in screen shots of older versions. I read it might be graphics related. I've reset my graphics all the way down to the lowest available and no new buttons. Hopefully this is something you've seen before and can give me some tips.Thank you
       
    14. Major Nelson

      Major Nelson New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3


      Well Done!!!
       
    15. Brastimka

      Brastimka New Member

      Joined:
      May 11, 2017
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hi, I apologize for my English, it is not my native language.

      I have bought the second db license, and also I have tried to use YAR, for two acc bot together.
      The 1st runs and works as it is necessary, but the second, the client Diablo doesn't start writes here such mistake :

      Buddy.Coroutines.CoroutineUnhandledException: Exception was thrown by coroutine ---> System.ArgumentException: bnetpassword has been specified more than once, expecting single value
      в Zeta.Common.Arguments.?????????????????????????????????????????(String )
      в Zeta.Common.Arguments.Single(String argument)
      в Zeta.Bot.Logic.BrainBehavior.D;4|UXIznp5\]N48mpXcn;yAp%.MoveNext()
      --- Конец трассировка стека из предыдущего расположения, где возникло исключение ---
      в System.Runtime.CompilerServices.TaskAwaiter.ThrowForNonSuccess(Task task)
      в System.Runtime.CompilerServices.TaskAwaiter.HandleNonSuccessAndDebuggerNotification(Task task)
      в Zeta.Bot.ActionRunCoroutine.$\\1Mw-_y-eK6{fygS@l~riN!.D=jG0\*Qw<OQNv)2VKAxc\&/`?\..MoveNext()
      --- Конец трассировки внутреннего стека исключений ---
      в Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.?????????????????????????????????????????(Boolean )
      в Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.?????????????????????????????????????????(Boolean )
      в Buddy.Coroutines.Coroutine.Resume()
      в Zeta.Bot.ActionRunCoroutine.Run(Object context)
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.>6$GqPuGab7IjF\&V\&3"yZBnz".MoveNext()
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector.r`{l_B?vB>;S1QG)\,:7\]s"3K(.MoveNext()
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      в Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.>6$GqPuGab7IjF\&V\&3"yZBnz".MoveNext()
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Decorator.UqQj\[Flw~Mp\] _ms<\.6c<%I}#.MoveNext()
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector.r`{l_B?vB>;S1QG)\,:7\]s"3K(.MoveNext()
      в Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      в Zeta.Bot.BotMain.?????????????????????????????????????????()


      What I do not correctly and how to isprait this mistake?

      Have allready done Fresh install db.
      If to start in manual that everything works, and in attempt through YAR gives an error message at the second player and doesn't even load the password of D3, at the same time the first YAR starts normally.



      P.S.I will be grateful for the help
       

      Attached Files:

    16. Bantou

      Bantou Active Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2012
      Messages:
      201
      Likes Received:
      151
      Trophy Points:
      43
      Having looked everywhere to find command line arguments for YAR, assuming there had to be some way to start YAR on my own terms and have it automatically start the enabled profiles, as I presumed it would do if I set it to startup with windows, I finally found the solution myself, and thought I would post it here in case someone else happened to go googling for it. I found the answer in the windows registry. Simply add -winstart and the enabled profiles will auto start following the delay set in the settings, by default 30 seconds. I also assume you could set the delay to zero to have the profiles begin immediately, but have not yet tried that myself. It won't force start the profiles, so if you know you always want the profiles to be started in this way, no matter the time or day, click the Fill Week button on the Week Schedule page (Step 3/5) of the profile setup wizard for each profile you always want to start in this way.

      tldr: To tell YAR to auto start all enabled profiles when the app starts, type this in the shortcut:

      YetAnotherRelogger.exe -winstart
       
    17. liuxh3388

      liuxh3388 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 9, 2016
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hi~I need to use Authenticator. But you do not seem to compile it.
       
    18. Bantou

      Bantou Active Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2012
      Messages:
      201
      Likes Received:
      151
      Trophy Points:
      43
      I wondered if it wasn't actually being compiled in this offering. I had to remove my authenticator, but would prefer to be able to put it back. :)
       
    19. liuxh3388

      liuxh3388 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 9, 2016
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hello. I want to compile myself. But encountered a mistake. Prompt Quote failed. What are the two places

      QQ图片20170702124858.png
       
    20. Bantou

      Bantou Active Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2012
      Messages:
      201
      Likes Received:
      151
      Trophy Points:
      43
      From memory if you want to compile something to do with Demonbuddy, I think you have to include as a resource in the project, the greymagic.dll and demonbuddy.exe files from your current demonbuddy install folder. Something like that anyway. I'm assuming that was the problem from what I could read in that photo, but I don't read that language, so I could be wrong ;)

      P.S. I don't currently have a compiler installed on my PC, and have been too lazy to download one, to try this myself :)
       

    Share This Page