Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

YAR Relogger 4.250.0.5

Discussion in 'Plugins' started by xzjv, Apr 4, 2017.

  1. Bantou

    Bantou Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2012
    Messages:
    201
    Likes Received:
    151
    Trophy Points:
    43
    OK, so I got off my fat ass and downloaded Visual Studio 2017, and this is what I came up with. Hitting the test button for the authenticator now produces the correct code, and there's no longer an error, but I haven't tested if it will log into diablo correctly with the code it now provides. This is not my work, I just recompiled it, and collected the correct files after ... credit goes to all those that actually did the work :)

    Edit: Tested and correctly uses the code to login as intended ... I must admit, I was a little surprised :p :D I suppose nothing should surprise me here hey ;)
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Jul 2, 2017
    3min3m likes this.
  2. RunJumpSlash

    RunJumpSlash Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2014
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Anyone got this working with Innerspace 42?
    Isboxer makes this much better to run than virtual machines for my build. I cannot get it to launch the game correctly from Innerspace without manually doing everything.
     
  3. fadi

    fadi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I have the same issue, AutoFollow is not automatically selected. Anyone got it to load properly with YAR?
     
  4. carolynleighs

    carolynleighs New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Same issue as above, can't seem to get Relogger to launch with AutoFollow plugin enabled. Would love to know how to fix this issue.
     
  5. xsauzyx

    xsauzyx New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2014
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Getting this error:
    And just got this after I tried to run it again: *error from DemonBuddy logs, not YAR*
     
  6. fadi

    fadi Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2014
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Was able to finally fix it, in the AutoFollow settings there is an option to force enable the plugin, check that box
     

    Attached Files:

  7. carolynleighs

    carolynleighs New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thanks a bunch!
     
  8. gomes22

    gomes22 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2016
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    guys a question. where do i install this? i need a new d3 folder to each bot?
     
  9. Yohaiw

    Yohaiw Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2012
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    hello, when i open YAR i have no options of "New, etc..." , what do i need to update on my PC to be able to see it? i got framesomething 4
     
  10. gomes22

    gomes22 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2016
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    guys, how i can do to yar do DB load the profile (greater Rift) when he gets disconected? He stop in the start game screen and dont load any profile and dont enter game
     
  11. Slimdiggy

    Slimdiggy Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2015
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Im thinking about using this. Does it go n the plugin folder or what are the instrallation instructions.
     
  12. buffarilla

    buffarilla Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2012
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    @Yohaiw make sure on your desktop settings for your pc that view is set to normal, which is 100%. anything higher and you can't see the buttons for yar
     
  13. Slimdiggy

    Slimdiggy Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2015
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    I installed this into the DB folder and it worked. My only problem now is that i get those error reporting windows from blizzard support that seem to vex yar...any thoughts?
     
  14. DiscoDancer

    DiscoDancer Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2015
    Messages:
    256
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    It's not a yarr thing, it's a db thing. DB crashes the bot for some reason, sometimes it will crash d3 10x in a row, other times it will work for 24 hours without a crash. Not sure what it's related to, I've played by hand for hours and not a single hiccup.

    I've ran the repair diablo 3 option and it didn't do anything to fix the issue. Neither did a fresh install of db.
     
  15. genijusgenijus

    genijusgenijus New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hey, i did set up everything, but it doesnt start tp play and i get this in DB, what to do guy's help me out:


    [YetAnotherRelogger] Unknown response! "Internal server error: Object reference not set to an instance of an object."Current bot set to Order BotLoaded profile YAR KickstartChose Trinity as your combat routine[YetAnotherRelogger] Unknown response! "Internal server error: Object reference not set to an instance of an object."Loaded profile YAR KickstartChose Trinity as your combat routine[YetAnotherRelogger] Inserting YAR Hook

    What is that YAR Hook?
     
  16. Slimdiggy

    Slimdiggy Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2015
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Somehow i can run this on only one of my computers. Why wont it run?? weirdness...
     
  17. Slimdiggy

    Slimdiggy Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2015
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    After I install yar and then click on it in the demonbuddy folder a windows warning message comes up asking me if im sure tha i want to run this program; I click yes and then nothing happens......... Does anyone know what this means?
     
  18. spiNne65

    spiNne65 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2017
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    hello guys i have a problem wiht relogger
    N [23/08/2017 13:41:19] <DD> Demonbuddy: Process is not running N [23/08/2017 13:41:19] <DD> Installing latest plugin: C:\TINTIN3D\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs N [23/08/2017 13:41:19] <DD> Installing latest YARBot: C:\TINTIN3D\Bots\YARBot\YARBot.cs N [23/08/2017 13:41:19] <DD> Demonbuddy:7032: Waiting for process to become ready N [23/08/2017 13:41:20] <DD> Found Demonbuddy: MainWindow (198066) N [23/08/2017 13:41:20] <DD> Demonbuddy:7032: Process is ready N [23/08/2017 13:41:20] <DD> Demonbuddy:7032: Waiting for demonbuddy to log into Diablo N [23/08/2017 13:41:29] <DD> Demonbuddy:7032: Failed to initialize 1/15 N [23/08/2017 13:41:29] <DD> Demonbuddy:7032: Found matching log: C:\TINTIN3D\Logs\7032 2017-08-23 13.41.txt N [23/08/2017 13:41:29] <DD> Demonbuddy:7032: Failed to find login time N [23/08/2017 13:41:29] <DD> Installing latest plugin: C:\TINTIN3D\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs N [23/08/2017 13:41:29] <DD> Installing latest YARBot: C:\TINTIN3D\Bots\YARBot\YARBot.cs D [23/08/2017 13:41:29] Exception: [Le fichier spécifié est introuvable] System.ComponentModel.Win32Exception (0x80004005): Le fichier spécifié est introuvable à System.Diagnostics.Process.StartWithCreateProcess(ProcessStartInfo startInfo) à System.Diagnostics.Process.Start(ProcessStartInfo startInfo) à YetAnotherRelogger.Helpers.Bot.DemonbuddyClass.Start(Boolean noprofile, String profilepath, Boolean crashtenderstart) N [23/08/2017 13:41:29] <DD> Stopping N [23/08/2017 13:41:29] <DD> Diablo:5384: Kill process

    Please help me i want relogger
     
  19. Slimdiggy

    Slimdiggy Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2015
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ok when i run YAR in the demonbuddy folder, a little windows warning pops up and asks me if im sure i want to run it. IT has always done this. The only problem is now nothing happens after i giive permisiion. The yar screen never pops up. Any ideas?
     
  20. Slimdiggy

    Slimdiggy Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2015
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Seriosly why the fbomb does it not load? Is it a java thing a or what is it?
     

Share This Page