• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [A3 Inferno] Act 3 Inferno by rrrix

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by rrrix, Jan 5, 2013.

    1. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      stuck here
      AC1
      [​IMG]
       

      Attached Files:

    2. joshd84

      joshd84 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 22, 2012
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      it doesnt do anything after it sells stuff at the vendor it gets stuck is there something im doing wrong and idk how to post my log in this one :( but everything works just gets stuck there and thats it
       
    3. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      stuck tower of the damned 1

      [​IMG]
       

      Attached Files:

    4. JoshYoJoshYo

      JoshYoJoshYo New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2012
      Messages:
      1,214
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Are you running multiple bots? If not, stop using YAR.
       
    5. zeciok

      zeciok New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      happens to me aswell
       
    6. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ofcourse i running multiple bots

      and yar not related with the stucks anyway
       
    7. cepa

      cepa New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 10, 2013
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I down QuestTools-1.3.4.zip and put it where?

      I had problems with using more than one profile inside the zip file, loading the file'' and'' START HERE bot just getting into the game. Could you help me?
      (currently use the profile Ultimate SkyHigh due to having only one file in zip)

      Thanks, sorry my english.
       
    8. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Put QuestTools in your Plugins directory, next to the GilesTrinity directory.
       
    9. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      what about stucks i reproted?
       
    10. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0

      STUKC HERE AGAIN

      only force town run help
       
    11. zeciok

      zeciok New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2012
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [​IMG]


      stucks here also
       
    12. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      will rollback to tinkaizer if this stuck will happend again.
      seems so rrix is too busy on trinirt to look on this topic
       
    13. JoshYoJoshYo

      JoshYoJoshYo New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2012
      Messages:
      1,214
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The good news is that when he updates Trinity most of the stucks get fixed :)
       
    14. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hope so
      dragonhead is the old problem, she has stable parametrs - length, width, height

      and i dont know why so hard to fix it
       
    15. Harlekinfiesta

      Harlekinfiesta New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 10, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      you've found it? im looking for it too...
       
    16. feigndrpepper

      feigndrpepper New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Its in bot settings. On the main screen go settings then bot then its in there.
       
    17. conetopia

      conetopia Banned

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      830
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Edit:
      Delete.
       
    18. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have said it before, but, I tend to repeat myself on these forums.

      Demonbuddy navigation/pathing is really the root cause of this issue - Neither Trinity nor any profile defines where to walk in random dungeons like in your screenshots. If the Demonbuddy pathfinder puts a path node in the middle of a demonic forge, Trinity doesn't have any control over that, and actually the Demonbuddy Navigator is the one who continually attempts to walk through the demonic forge - Trinity doesn't control where to walk, only 'how' to get there.

      So, unfortunately, without doing my own reverse engineering of D3 and writing my own bot, I can't fix this. I don't have access to Demonbuddy source code and as such have no idea why it does this nor how to fix it.

      Strangely, though, this never happens to me - I personally use the Trinity Unstucker with the latest version of Trinity, and it maybe gets stuck there for... 3-5 seconds, and the unstucker kicks in, works perfectly every time.

      Nesox did attempt a fix for this at one point in time but it was quickly reverted, as it was producing huge amounts of OutOfMemory exceptions in Demonbuddy. So a solution does exist, it just needs to be re-implemented and likely tuned/improved.

      And the other reason you don't know why it's so hard to fix it, is because you've never tried. Why wait on me? Open up the code and solve it yourself, become the guru! All the tools and information you need to solve this problem are freely available across the internet - I have no secrets.

      cheers,

      rrrix
       
    19. Slashcry86

      Slashcry86 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hey can u help me plz ?
      my bot dont move

       
      Last edited: Apr 13, 2013
    20. Constantin

      Constantin Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2013
      Messages:
      42
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Yeah, i have same problem there.
       

    Share This Page