• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Error with mesh?

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by neodite, Aug 27, 2011.

    1. neodite

      neodite New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2010
      Messages:
      498
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just started getting an error while questing.

      "Outofmemory" even tho i have plenty of spare system memory i assume it's something else? Not sure as i have never had it before
       

      Attached Files:

    2. neodite

      neodite New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2010
      Messages:
      498
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Well i tried using the latest version of HB (With the auto-updater) and still had the same problem.

      It must a problem in that certain area in Uldum (Obelisk of the sun)

      As both HB version's i tried gave me the same log error. But i completed the quests there by hand (Intill after the plane ride shooting down the other planes) and then it started working fine =\
       
    3. neodite

      neodite New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2010
      Messages:
      498
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ffs. got it again now at Cradle of the ancients. And HB is using nearly a full gig f RAM :eek:
       
    4. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,915
      Likes Received:
      556
      Trophy Points:
      113
      you are on an outdated Hb version mate

      make a new Hb installation(latest version)including a new mesh folder
       
    5. neodite

      neodite New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2010
      Messages:
      498
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Last edited: Aug 28, 2011
    6. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,915
      Likes Received:
      556
      Trophy Points:
      113
      in that case post a log from the latest Hb
       
    7. neodite

      neodite New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2010
      Messages:
      498
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Edited post with log
       
    8. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,915
      Likes Received:
      556
      Trophy Points:
      113
      create a new folder and keep it on your desktop as an example,then go at Hb settings,mesh folder settings and set the folder path(new folder) on Hb
       
    9. neodite

      neodite New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2010
      Messages:
      498
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Will give the new mesh folder a try. Cheers
       

    Share This Page