• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Fate/Stay: Teleport] Fate Teleporter

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by Neverdyne, Apr 15, 2015.

    1. Dgame

      Dgame Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2014
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
    2. Unknown Buddy

      Unknown Buddy Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2015
      Messages:
      604
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Feature Request

      Not sure if you want to take requests, but if you do, would you consider adding "Set Home Point" to the new Atheryte you teleport to when changing zones? This would save decent chunk of gil when dying. I know the 1-50 quest pack has this code in it, since it will change your home point for you depending on the quest (incase of death).

      Just a thought. Seems like a fairly easy addition to a great plugin.


      EDIT:

      I believe this is the code snippet that would be used for attuning. This would be Summerford Farms attuning.

      Code:
                         <If Condition="IsOnMap(134)">
                              <!-- Attune to the Summerford Farms Aetheryte -->
                              <If Condition="not Managers.WorldManager.HasAetheryteId(52)">
                                  <MoveTo Name="Aetheryte" Distance="3" XYZ="224.762, 114, -257.0672" />
                                  <UseObject NpcId="52" UseTimes="1" BlacklistAfter="True" XYZ="223.3724, 113.1, -256.3625" Radius="10" WaitTime="5000" Condition="not Managers.WorldManager.HasAetheryteId(52)" />
                              </If>
                          </If>
      
       
      Last edited: May 28, 2015
    3. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I believe that code only adds the aetheryte to your teleport list if it is missing; however, this extended snippet of code also includes 'UseTransport', which might set it as the home point (though it is still limited to only run if the user does not have that aetheryte, so that part would need to be modified):
      Code:
      <If Condition="IsOnMap(134)">
      	<!-- Attune to the Summerford Farms Aetheryte -->
      	<If Condition="not Managers.WorldManager.HasAetheryteId(52)">
      		<MoveTo Name="Aetheryte" Distance="3" XYZ="224.762, 114, -257.0672" />
      		<UseObject NpcId="52" UseTimes="1" BlacklistAfter="True" XYZ="223.3724, 113.1, -256.3625" Radius="10" WaitTime="5000" Condition="not Managers.WorldManager.HasAetheryteId(52)" />
      		[B]<UseTransport NpcId="52" UseTimes="1" DialogOption="0" BlacklistAfter="True" UseDistance="10" XYZ="223.3724, 113.1, -256.3625" Radius="10" WaitTime="5000" />[/B]
      	</If>
      	<!-- <MoveTo Name="Staelwyrn" Distance="3" XYZ="205.4218, 112.7266, -223.7576" /> -->
      	<TurnIn QuestId="65998" PostCombatDelay="3" NpcId="1002626" XYZ="207.2633, 112.8604, -222.4308" />
      </If>
       
    4. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      tried running this last night to start my atma farm, but i get a big wall of purple text and the bot just sits in limsa lominsa, if i move the bot to the zone the fates are in, it still gives me a giant wall of errors but then it starts to grind the fates, but i dont think its working.

      I would have to manually watch it tomorrow as it grinds after the errors pop off to see if it switches zones once an atma is looted.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jun 4, 2015
    5. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Did you change the setting from 'Leveling' to 'AtmaHunting'?
       
    6. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Yes i did, in the mode the error is saying something is failing to load in the fate/stay folder.

      Mode:AtmaHunting
      AtmaAmount: 12

      Zones:

      - Name: Summerford Farms
      Zone: 134
      Aetheryte: 52
      Atma: 7856
      AtmaHour: 6
      MinLevel: 1
      MaxLevel: 17
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Moraby Docks
      Zone: 135
      Atma: 7859
      Aetheryte: 10
      AtmaHour: 9
      MinLevel: 5
      MaxLevel: 17
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Aleport
      Zone: 138
      Aetheryte: 13
      Atma: 7862
      AtmaHour: 12
      MinLevel: 17
      MaxLevel: 25
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Costa del Sol
      Zone: 137
      Aetheryte: 11
      MinLevel: 32
      MaxLevel: 40
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Quarrymill
      Zone: 153
      Aetheryte: 5
      MinLevel: 27
      MaxLevel: 32
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Camp Dragonhead
      Zone: 155
      Aetheryte: 23
      MinLevel: 42
      MaxLevel: 50
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Bentbranch Meadows
      Zone: 148
      Aetheryte: 3
      Atma: 7851
      AtmaHour: 1
      MinLevel: 1
      MaxLevel: 15
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Little Ala Mihgo
      Zone: 146
      Aetheryte: 19
      Atma: 7852
      AtmaHour: 2
      MinLevel: 40
      MaxLevel: 50
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Camp Bronze Lake
      Zone: 139
      Aetheryte: 15
      Atma: 7853
      AtmaHour: 3
      MinLevel: 35
      MaxLevel: 42
      Ignore: False

      - Name: The Hawthorne Hut
      Zone: 152
      Aetheryte: 4
      Atma: 7854
      AtmaHour: 4
      MinLevel: 17
      MaxLevel: 25
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Camp Drybone
      Zone: 145
      Aetheryte: 18
      Atma: 7855
      AtmaHour: 5
      MinLevel: 20
      MaxLevel: 27
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Horizon
      Zone: 140
      Aetheryte: 17
      Atma: 7857
      AtmaHour: 7
      MinLevel: 5
      MaxLevel: 15
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Camp Overlook
      Zone: 180
      Aetheryte: 16
      Atma: 7858
      AtmaHour: 8
      MinLevel: 45
      MaxLevel: 50
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Fallgourd Float
      Zone: 154
      Aetheryte: 7
      Atma: 7860
      AtmaHour: 10
      MinLevel: 1
      MaxLevel: 15
      Ignore: False

      - Name: Black Brush Station
      Zone: 141
      Aetheryte: 53
      Atma: 7861
      AtmaHour: 11
      MinLevel: 1
      MaxLevel: 15
      Ignore: False
       
      Last edited: Jun 4, 2015
    7. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0

      "AtmaHunting"; I think it is case sensitive. Just noticed your log shows "Atmahunting"

      Edit: Your Settings and log do not match, so maybe it isn't case sensitive. At any rate, it is having trouble reading the "AtmaHunting" value and recognizing it in the settings file. I'll need to investigate further
       
      Last edited: Jun 4, 2015
    8. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      yeah its not working, i just saw it loot an atma and not switch zones, so could someone please look at my logs

      this most recent one should show it looting the atma, and going to another fate instead of switching.
       

      Attached Files:

    9. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Try adding a space between mode and atmahunting, so it goes from "Mode:AtmaHunting" to "Mode: AtmaHunting"
      It is definitely getting hung up reading that settings file for some reason

      This log portion shows the error source, but not the cause:
      Code:
      [06:19:06.507 N] [Fate/Stay Teleport] Failed to load data from Plugins\FateStayTeleport\Settings.yaml.
      [06:19:06.510 N] [Fate/Stay Teleport] YamlDotNet.Core.SyntaxErrorException: (Line: 2, Col: 11, Idx: 30) - (Line: 2, Col: 11, Idx: 30): Mapping values are not allowed in this context.
       
    10. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      What should my atma amount be for the top under "atmahunting" i only need 1 of each, so that it teleports after it grabs 1 and so on.
       
    11. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I need to dig through the code to see how it is parsed. It appears as though it can take any int (whole number) based on this line, but that depends on the parser:
      Code:
              private readonly int atmaAmount;
      
                  atmaAmount = settings.AtmaAmount;
      and
      Code:
              private ZoneData TargetByAtma()
              {
                  var finishedAtmas = InventoryManager.FilledSlots
                      .Where(s => atmaIds.Contains(s.RawItemId))
                      .Where(s => s.Count >= atmaAmount)
                      .Select(s => s.RawItemId);
      In the meantime, try using 01 and see what happens
       
    12. matt84

      matt84 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2010
      Messages:
      440
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      so, i started it up and it went to east shroud.. did one fate, got the goat atma.. now it's still running fates in east shroud instead of moving on to next location

      Mode: AtmaHunting
      AtmaAmount: 12

      settings are all standard, i thought it should have moved on after getting the atma?
       
    13. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It's the AtmaAmount setting I am unsure on; I thought it collects 12 of that Atma in one zone, then moves to the next zone to collect another 12.

      Does your log still mention an issue loading the settings file?
       
    14. matt84

      matt84 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2010
      Messages:
      440
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18

      I dont think i've ever had an issue of it not loading the settings file, ok if you set it to 01 it gets 1 of the current atma in the zone and moves on... but like

      it moves to a new zone, see's there is fates that it can do and sits at the aetherite spamming that it cant navigate to said fates... which really shouldnt be an issue because it had no navigational issues when it was leveling off fates

      Edit -

      Code:
      [11:04:41.029 N] No fates within operational parameters.
      [11:04:44.049 V] One Prince - Blacklist.Contains(fate.Id, BlacklistFlags.Node) - We couldn't find a path most likely
      [11:04:44.049 V] Under the Bridge - Blacklist.Contains(fate.Id, BlacklistFlags.Node) - We couldn't find a path most likely
      [11:04:44.049 V] Enter Beastman - Blacklist.Contains(fate.Id, BlacklistFlags.Node) - We couldn't find a path most likely
      [11:04:44.049 V] I Melt with You - Blacklist.Contains(fate.Id, BlacklistFlags.Node) - We couldn't find a path most likely
      it's doing this consistently, it moved to a new zone, and spams that.. as you can see by my config below, there is no reason why it would be blacklisting or unable to do any of the fates.

      [​IMG]

      Edit 2 - Done a fresh install i'll let you know how it goes.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jun 4, 2015
    15. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      631
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      The settings file is a YAML file, so you need to use YAML syntax. Put a space in between the : and the value. Just follow the original settings file, don't assume it's not case sensitive if the original shows case sensitive values. This plugin also doesn't blacklist fates at all, that's Fate Bot's doing. AtmaAmount's value indicates how many atma of each type you want, after you have X of a particular atma it won't go to that atma's zones anymore.
       
    16. altnob

      altnob New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 24, 2012
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Confused as well. I haven't started the atma quest but I plan on starting it tonight. I only want one of each atma because I only have the quest active for 1 job (is that how it works) so it will farm a zone until that atma drops and then it will move on? If I set it to 12 (default) it will farm the same zone for 12 of the same atma?
       
    17. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ok, so it looks like at this point this plugin is working perfectly and the settings file is loading correctly. The navigation issue is actually related to Fatebot/RebornBuddy itself, so that issue will need to be brought to one of those threads.

      It also may be related to the leveling requirement, which I don't think applies to Atma hunting. Try disabling that and see if it does any better
       
      Last edited: Jun 4, 2015
    18. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes, it will farm 12. So, as Neverdyne mentioned, open the settings.yaml file and change "Leveling" to "AtmaHunting" on the first line (respecting the capitalization and existing spaces), and change the "12" to "1" on the second line.
       
    19. Neverdyne

      Neverdyne Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      631
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Yup, that's what you have to do to farm only one of each. Thank you Cloud30000 for the help responding here.
       
    20. altnob

      altnob New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 24, 2012
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Question concerning Atmahour: 3.

      In the settings it says atmahour3 should be camp bronze lake

      "Name: Camp Bronze Lake
      Zone: 139
      Aetheryte: 15
      Atma: 7853
      AtmaHour: 3
      MinLevel: 35
      MaxLevel: 42
      Ignore: False"

      but the bot is doing fates in camp dry bone. eatern thanalan. camp bronze lake is in upper la noscea.
       

    Share This Page