• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Fpsware Rogue

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by fpsware, Jan 15, 2011.

    1. Killa162

      Killa162 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes it does pop a list with FpswareRogue and singular. But when I use Fpsware Rogue, I try to configure the class by hitting "Class config" and nothing happens, or clicking anything else for that matter. Bot config, settings and tools, or anything. I click those options but absolutely nothing happens. And even with it loaded and not trying to config it my Kick profile walks to the quest points and Fpsware targets the mob but it doesn't attack them, the bot stands there and just dies.
       
    2. Gladlaks

      Gladlaks New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 19, 2011
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hi, i im new with botting, and i dunno if my problem is with the attack thingy, but all my rogue does is go stealth, cast garrote, cast sinister strike and then use auto attacks til' the mob is dead, could i get anny help :S ?
       
    3. Bradc4

      Bradc4 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      kl;;;;
       

      Attached Files:

    4. Killa162

      Killa162 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Think your cool or some shit reposting stuff? I paid for this stuff to use. So if I don't know how to do something don't act like a douche and repost the OP. A better thing would to tell the new people how to post a log file. Not be a douche, ur post should be deleted for being a troll/douche. I am describing a issue with the bot i'm having and not knowing how to submit a log file, the answer you should give me is how. Not a repost.
      kthxbai Bradc4
       
    5. killer20022

      killer20022 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2011
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Here is my log from using it on a level 1 rogue. It seems to attack mobs fine but when you try and load the class config i seem to be getting a "Microsoft .net framework error". When I hit continue on the error it loads a blank pop-up menu with nothing on it.

      Here is the log --

      View attachment 1-29-2012_11_05 PM 3616 Log.txt
       
    6. Killa162

      Killa162 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There is my log. Doesn't do a damn thing, and can't progress with singular bot cuz it doesnt have enough customizable features. And I see this and does so hopefully this can be fixed.

      View attachment 1-30-2012_1_14 AM 932 Log.txt
       
    7. Mordue

      Mordue New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2011
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm getting an error when I try to enter settings. Says there missing path to UIElements.XML all my other FPSware CC work great but not my rogues. Please Help.
       
    8. Malice211

      Malice211 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 4, 2010
      Messages:
      388
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I dont know if this is considered a glitch with Fpsware stuff but I have it happen as well. The easiest way around it is to make a copy of the CustomClasses folder that has your Fpsware Rogue folder in it and copy it to the same directory as the Profile you are questing with. So, in the same directory as your questing profile you will have a directory named CustomClasses and inside the Customclasses directory you will have Fpsware Rogue directory and in the Fpsware Rogue directory you will have all the CC files. Remember, copy the files, dont move them to the new place because they have to be in the HB/CustomClasses folder as well for the program to recognize it when the program starts. Do this and you will be able to access the menu to make changes. I use this CC all the time for running dailies and with Lazyraider and it works great.

      Also, be sure to download the CC from page 1 in this thread because the SVN is no longer supported for downloading...at least, you may get the files through SVN but they will not work properly.
       
    9. Mordue

      Mordue New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2011
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just tried it out, works great thank you very much for the help malice =)
       
      Last edited: Jan 30, 2012
    10. kirbypro

      kirbypro New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 12, 2011
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      very good CC...can u update it and just add cheap shot when in stealt ? ty
       
    11. HONOR BRO

      HONOR BRO New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2011
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyway to make the CC keep Recuperate up and rupture 5 point combo and then evis 5 pt after so it keeps rupture up. and then refresh recuperate. For sub recup gives 12 energy every tick. Just wondering :). SOrry if that sounds confusing.
       
    12. xhalfasoulx

      xhalfasoulx New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2011
      Messages:
      68
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Well with update honorbuddy isnt offering me to select it....
       
    13. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      use Hb 5740
       
    14. kaydee

      kaydee New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2012
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Tony where to get the 5740
       
    15. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      downloads section
       
    16. ty2610

      ty2610 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2010
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Singular doesn't target or do anything on this new update. Please get this new FPS Rogue out fast, thanks.
       
    17. atahan

      atahan New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2011
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      is there a way to set it run BEHIND the mob in order to ambush correctly as opener?
       
      Last edited: Feb 11, 2012
    18. m0rf0

      m0rf0 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 14, 2010
      Messages:
      305
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Uhm... don't know, but maybe you should look again. I'm leveling a rogue ATM and using singular. Leveled from 57 to 59 during this evening. It's running right now and I can assure you that he's indeed killing mobs (not applying poisons, though...)
       

    Share This Page