• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HasMyAura

    Discussion in 'Community Developer Forum' started by stewiethecat, Jan 30, 2014.

    1. stewiethecat

      stewiethecat Member

      Joined:
      Feb 4, 2011
      Messages:
      454
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Cast("Bio II", r => !Core.Target.HasMyAura("Bio")),

      no syntax errors, but i get this in Reborn buddy

      [06:37:03.871 D] Compiler Error: c:\Users\Jimbo Slice\Desktop\Games\RB\Routines\Kupo\KupoRoutine.cs(14,7) : warning CS0105: The using directive for 'Kupo.Settings' appeared previously in this namespace
      [06:37:03.871 D] Compiler Error: c:\Users\Jimbo Slice\Desktop\Games\RB\Routines\Kupo\Rotations\Summoner.cs(101,50) : error CS1061: 'ff14bot.Objects.GameObject' does not contain a definition for 'HasMyAura' and no extension method 'HasMyAura' accepting a first argument of type 'ff14bot.Objects.GameObject' could be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)

      When I use,

      Apply("Bio II"),

      The dot reapplies over any time Bio II falls off, whether its my Bio II or not
       

      Attached Files:

    2. r0kk0

      r0kk0 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hi! I have a similar problem with the bard routine, but after a quick look at the KupoRoutine.cs file it looks like HasAura has some additional arguments:

      public static bool HasAura(this GameObject unit, string spellname, bool isMyAura = false, int msLeft = 0)

      i couldn't test it yet cause had no luck finding a group with another bard in it, but you might want to try with:

      Cast("Bio II", r => !Core.Target.HasAura("Bio", true))


      let me know if it works!
       
    3. stewiethecat

      stewiethecat Member

      Joined:
      Feb 4, 2011
      Messages:
      454
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Holy Shit, yes it does work, thank you so much man, this was holding me back from using a lot of my profiles for a few weeks now...
      Thank you for your response, you are awesome

      Apply("Bio II", r => !Core.Target.HasAura("Bio II", true))

      Edit: I stand correct please look down further in the post...
       
    4. r0kk0

      r0kk0 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Nice! glad that you sorted it out! Have fun!
       
    5. exaccuss

      exaccuss Active Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2013
      Messages:
      1,022
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      wow.. i cant believe it was something that simple. Thanks alot.
       
    6. Grimmjow

      Grimmjow New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2013
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0

      R0kk0 can you explain to us really quick how you got that addition information about HasAura? Everyone just says Use Intelisense but how do i combine the .exe and the .cs so that i can use intelisense using visual studio express.
       
    7. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,575
      Likes Received:
      240
      Trophy Points:
      63
    8. stewiethecat

      stewiethecat Member

      Joined:
      Feb 4, 2011
      Messages:
      454
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I got ahead of myself and got way to excited, last night i tested this at 7 am on a fate with 1 other summoner on the target,
      Today when in CCH, fate grinding with multiple summoners, it has the problem of spamming dot spells over and over before the duration has fallen off.

      23:08:15.880 N] Applying Bio
      [23:08:15.983 D] DoAction Spell 164 0x40015363
      [23:08:18.469 N] Applying Bio II
      [23:08:18.469 D] DoAction Spell 178 0x40015363
      [23:08:20.952 N] Applying Raging Strikes
      [23:08:20.952 D] DoAction Spell 101 0x100673B1
      [23:08:20.987 N] Applying Miasma
      [23:08:21.089 D] DoAction Spell 168 0x40015363
      [23:08:23.542 N] Applying Bio
      [23:08:23.542 D] DoAction Spell 164 0x40015363
      [23:08:23.983 N] Applying Raging Strikes
      [23:08:23.983 D] DoAction Spell 101 0x100673B1
      [23:08:26.001 N] Casting Ruin
      [23:08:26.001 D] DoAction Spell 163 0x40015363
      [23:08:28.467 N] Applying Raging Strikes
      [23:08:28.467 D] DoAction Spell 101 0x100673B1
      [23:08:28.502 N] Applying Miasma
      [23:08:28.604 D] DoAction Spell 168 0x40015363
      [23:08:31.060 N] Applying Bio
      [23:08:31.060 D] DoAction Spell 164 0x40015363
      [23:08:31.095 N] Casting Ruin
      [23:08:31.468 N] Applying Raging Strikes
      [23:08:31.468 D] DoAction Spell 101 0x100673B1
      [23:08:33.655 N] Casting Ruin
      [23:08:33.655 D] DoAction Spell 163 0x40015363
      [23:08:34.573 N] Applying Raging Strikes
      [23:08:34.573 D] DoAction Spell 101 0x100673B1
      [23:08:34.607 N] Applying Bio

      Apply("Bio II", r => !Core.Target.HasAura("Bio II", true))

      acts the same as

      Apply("Bio II"),
       
    9. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,575
      Likes Received:
      240
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I've been unable and unable to reproduce this issue. The only thing I can think of is if the mob is hitting the debuff limit and the dot falls of so it goes to refresh it.
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,575
      Likes Received:
      240
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Also, when using apply it already checks for your aura, so

      Apply("Bio II", r => !Core.Target.HasAura("Bio II", true))

      is EXACTLY the same as

      Apply("Bio II"),
       
    11. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,575
      Likes Received:
      240
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Try replacing the function

      Code:
              public static bool HasAura(this GameObject unit, string spellname, bool isMyAura = false, int msLeft = 0)
              {
                  var auras = unit.ToCharacter.CharacterAuras.Where(r => r.Name == spellname);
      
      
                  var enumerable = auras as Aura[] ?? auras.ToArray();
                  if (!enumerable.Any())
                      return false;
                  foreach (var aura in enumerable)
                  {
                      if (isMyAura && aura.CasterId != Core.Player.ObjectId)
                          return false;
      
                      if (aura.TimespanLeft.TotalMilliseconds > msLeft)
                          return true;
                  }
                  return false;
              }
      
      At the bottom of KupoRoutine.Cs
      with the following code and let me know if you still have issues.

      Code:
              public static bool HasAura(this GameObject unit, string spellname, bool isMyAura = false, int msLeft = 0)
              {
                  var auras = unit.ToCharacter.CharacterAuras.Where(r => r.Name == spellname);
      
                  if (isMyAura)
                  {
                      auras = auras.Where(r => r.CasterId == Core.Player.ObjectId);
                  }
      
      
                  return auras.Any(aura => aura.TimespanLeft.TotalMilliseconds > msLeft);
              }
      
       
    12. exaccuss

      exaccuss Active Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2013
      Messages:
      1,022
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Perhaps it is just me, but i seem to get a bunch of compiler errors
       
    13. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,575
      Likes Received:
      240
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Then you copy and pasted it wrong.
       
    14. stewiethecat

      stewiethecat Member

      Joined:
      Feb 4, 2011
      Messages:
      454
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      After doing extensive testing on fate bosses with a lot of other dps attacking the same target, this works awesome...
      I have had no issues with my dots interfering with other debuffs... thank you for correcting this...
       
    15. exaccuss

      exaccuss Active Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2013
      Messages:
      1,022
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Seems to work for me too. Thankyou for your help, mastahg.
       

    Share This Page