• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: Cava?s Profiles--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by simon1123, Sep 12, 2012.

    1. the toast

      the toast New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 28, 2014
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just had the exact same problem :( . Was fine for a few days but then just today it deleted it. No new settings or anything.

      I was considering opening a ticket and saying I deleted it by mistake but I am worried that they will look into the problem and see I was botting :s .

      Another problem I have had is about (rough estimate) every 15 quests or so it will accept the quest then immediately try to turn it in and keeps doing this then eventually the bot stops. This is leveling 1-60 horde goblin. Have tried deleting cache and reinstalling both HB and cava. Unfortunately I do not have logs since they were deleted when I did a fresh install. Will add some if I encounter the problems again. Just wanted to let you know about them anyways.
       
      Last edited: Feb 3, 2015
    2. kedde2005

      kedde2005 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      My bots have a very hard time moving to a new location... They WANT to finish all of sholazar basin and icecrown and storm peaks before they will move on to cata content, they dont switch themself :(
      Therefore i have to fly them manually to orgrimmar and start kicks 80-82 hyjal quest...
      I find that switching between cava and kicks is the best way to lvl bots solo...
       
    3. sampo3

      sampo3 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello! I've run into some problem.

      "[LoadProfile-v1085(fatal)] Does not have access to Profile '8-armageddoner81-82mounthyjal'. Please check if you have Armageddoner access"

      How do i get access to "armageddoner" profiles?
       
    4. SIL3N7

      SIL3N7 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      1,119
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
    5. kedde2005

      kedde2005 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      As mentioned earlier, bot is lvl 85 now and should therefore move on from cata content to mop content it doesnt do that. It still wants todo all of cata first.. Not cool..
      Had to use kicks levering profiles for it to start doing mop content!
       
    6. Seifortis

      Seifortis Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      67
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      81 - 100 is very buggy atm? ( 1 - 81 very nice!)
      and the same problem like kedde2005, i can move to jade forest manually but the bot will retourn to uldum?
      Stuck over stucks,.. ( donate for what?)

      Kicks is much faster an mor afkable from 81 to 100!
       
    7. Slixx1987

      Slixx1987 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 24, 2010
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey My Char Stuck and dont move
       

      Attached Files:

    8. Slixx1987

      Slixx1987 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 24, 2010
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Okay I fix it it was The ElJefeSV Hunter Class Config
       
    9. Tryana

      Tryana Member

      Joined:
      Dec 12, 2012
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Switching zones definatly doesnt work, it tries to do Hyjal quests on 85+ toons
       
    10. coolgamernerd

      coolgamernerd Member

      Joined:
      Jan 19, 2015
      Messages:
      59
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      do you think you can add, a level scanner at certain intervals for those who are using heirlooms
       
    11. Slixx1987

      Slixx1987 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 24, 2010
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There is a Problem with a quest in Zangarmarsh with the Quest Plants of Zangarmarsh. The Problem is HB make This Quest over and over Again ( Clean Install ) same Problem
       
    12. tticoman2

      tticoman2 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2015
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi was just wondering is the RAF thing going to be implemented soon by chance or is there no estimated time for that to be done?
       
    13. kedde2005

      kedde2005 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Cava isnt updating this anymore. You should use kicks til you get stuck in Ashenvale and then do dungeonbuddy to lvl 90.
      Too many buggs in these leveling profiles...
       
    14. lilpimpie

      lilpimpie New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can you donate with paysafecard?

      I always try to use armagedon profiles it says , no access.
       
    15. Atrobic

      Atrobic New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 8, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [LoadProfile-v1085(fatal)] Does not have access to Profile '8-armageddoner81-82mounthyjal'. Please check if you have Armageddoner access ? why ?

      I must donate for this fucking acces ? Rly ? ... i pay 20 € for honorbuddy and than lots of euro´s + for fucking use a profile ? ... gg honorbuddy rip ..... retarding guys

      My Vote ? .... ------------------------------- bullshit
       
    16. Holzy

      Holzy New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 26, 2014
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      No one says that you have to pay for profiles. There are free ones that work also. Check out kickz profile if you don't want to pay. It's just that simple
       
    17. peteyboy23

      peteyboy23 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      566
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I bought armageddoner a while back. I just boosted a horde character to 90 from 1. It wants me to move the bot to learn talents, which we know are automatically learned as the bot progresses. It's also loading the Mount Hyjal profile even though I'm 90? Is there any way to adjust the settings so it just uses the talents it has currently, and continues on in Draenor? Thanks very much.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Feb 13, 2015
    18. Cava

      Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 15, 2012
      Messages:
      3,133
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      48
      select fast leveling for bot ignore low level quests
      by default cavaplugin will load first profile with quests you never did (after level 81)
       
    19. Flushot

      Flushot New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 9, 2015
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      disappointed that this is behind a pay-wall. i downloaded it thinking that i would get to 1-100 like it says in the GUI just to be told that i can't go pass 81 because i didn't buy it. I really hate all these honorbuddy click bait titles. thread title should be 1-81 free and 1-100 for $$.
       
    20. peteyboy23

      peteyboy23 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      566
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thank you. That got him going. However, now he's in the Blackrock Quarry area, and is stuck with receiving the error in red text in the client "unable to learn talent" over and over. It's trying to learn the "Force of Nature" talent, but it's not unlocked yet. I stopped and started the bot, but it won't move. Hehe apparently, "retrying later" on assigning the talent means right now! :)
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Feb 15, 2015

    Share This Page