• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: DungeonBuddy--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Feb 27, 2013.

    1. Thecreampie

      Thecreampie New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2015
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I make 250kish a week with my lvl 90 squad of 5 man dungeon bots
       
    2. elmgren

      elmgren New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 30, 2015
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Sup!

      Using this on my RaFed account tanking, and self-playing healing on main account

      It picks up most quests (not all) often when it's 3+ quests in a dungeon it usually picks up like 2-4 and not turning them in when dungeon is complete, just leaves the instance group.

      EDIT: Just dinged 59 and started doing BC random dungeons, hellfirerampards worked, tp'ed out and in to reach quests easier and returned all 3
      EDIT2: Blood Furnance worked aswell


      Would give me a huge xp boost if it would return the quests aswell :)

      Thanks in advance!
       
      Last edited: Sep 11, 2015
    3. Rusty_Trombone

      Rusty_Trombone Member

      Joined:
      Oct 30, 2011
      Messages:
      348
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Hello there,

      I am using it to level with soloing instances. It does good in general. My problem is that in SFK, it pulls the Fel Steeds (the ghost horses) and then runs away without fighting them., If I do not intervene, the character jsut dies.
       
    4. elmgren

      elmgren New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 30, 2015
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Oh, but when RaFing I never get the same dungeon twice since the lvl gains. However I haven't had any problems with tanking with this bot fyi :)
       
    5. yadanos

      yadanos New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 4, 2012
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bot leaves after first boss is killed in dungeons....

      "12:46.319 N] [DungeonBuddy]: Wise Mari - Was killed in : 36s
      [20:12:46.319 D] [DungeonBuddy-DEBUG]: Marking Wise Mari as dead. Reason: Boss was found dead
      [20:12:46.323 D] [DungeonBuddy-DEBUG]: Marking Lorewalker Stonestep as dead. Reason: lower kill order then Sha of Doubt
      [20:12:46.323 D] [DungeonBuddy-DEBUG]: Marking Liu Flameheart as dead. Reason: lower kill order then Sha of Doubt
      [20:12:46.323 D] [DungeonBuddy-DEBUG]: Marking Sha of Doubt as dead. Reason: Scenario stage step is complete
      [20:12:46.327 D] [DungeonBuddy-DEBUG]: Dungeon is complete. Reason: CurrentBoss is null
      [20:12:46.331 N] [DungeonBuddy]: Dungeon is considered complete in 10 seconds. Reason: Completed"

      Ive attached a full logfile.

      Edit:
      Downloading the zip file and replacing the content with it fixed my issue.
      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/honor...t-dungeonbuddy-dungeon-bot-8.html#post2043389
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Sep 11, 2015
    6. ryftobuddy

      ryftobuddy Banned

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2011
      Messages:
      2,291
      Likes Received:
      34
      Trophy Points:
      0
      We wouldn't have to edit them if they were correct in the first place. I'd rather risk messing up the profile than having the bot leave after the first boss in several different dungeons now.
       
    7. Aion

      Aion Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2011
      Messages:
      3,907
      Likes Received:
      96
      Trophy Points:
      48
      If you have noticed, I have quoted the Running 10 man HM normal, so doubt bot would "just leave" HM Normal, since it is not on queue ;)

      Messing with profile is one, but messing with script is another stuff, dont "mess" them out :p
       
    8. ZoneHunter

      ZoneHunter Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2015
      Messages:
      389
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Alright,
      For Grimrail Depot:
      Update HONORBUDDY\Default Profiles\DungeonBuddy\Warlords of Draenor\Dungeons\ for the following files:
      View attachment Grimrail Depot Heroic.xml
      View attachment Grimrail Depot.xml
      I have updated the main dungeonbuddy zip as well with these two updates.

      Update HONORBUDDY\Dungeon Scripts\Warlords of Draenor\Dungeons for the following:
      View attachment Grimrail Depot.cs
       
    9. RamGuy

      RamGuy Member

      Joined:
      Feb 20, 2012
      Messages:
      245
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16

      Wonderful! Seems to be working now! Then it's only Upper Blackrock Spire that is not working out of all the Warlords dungeons for me :)
       
    10. ZoneHunter

      ZoneHunter Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2015
      Messages:
      389
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Alright,
      For UBRS :
      Update HONORBUDDY\Default Profiles\DungeonBuddy\Warlords of Draenor\Dungeons\ for the following files:
      View attachment Upper Blackrock Spire Heroic.xml
      View attachment Upper Blackrock Spire.xml
      I have updated the main dungeonbuddy zip as well with these two updates.

      Update HONORBUDDY\Dungeon Scripts\Warlords of Draenor\Dungeons for the following:
      View attachment Upper Blackrock Spire.cs
       
    11. Thecreampie

      Thecreampie New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2015
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I think I did it wrong I downloaded your zip and put it where the original dungeon scripts were now it says no script found
       
    12. Thecreampie

      Thecreampie New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2015
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Well time for a clean install then probably should have done that earlier anyway
       
    13. ZoneHunter

      ZoneHunter Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2015
      Messages:
      389
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Yea, wouldn't hurt ill add a note to that post to attempt to prevent others from making that mistake. but ya just replace your "HONORBUDDY\Default Profiles\Dungeonbuddy" folder with the zip and youll be online
       
    14. Thecreampie

      Thecreampie New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2015
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Works better than before the update thanks for the help zonehunter!
       
    15. Nightcrawler12

      Nightcrawler12 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2012
      Messages:
      765
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Zonehunter fixed mine; all hail brah
       
    16. xonex

      xonex Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2010
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hey :)

      I have a problem with the mop hero dungeons. They will not kill all bosses and sometimes they stay only on the start.
      Can anyone tell me how i can fix it or can upload funktional profiles/botbase for mop hero dungeons :)

      Best Thanks
       
    17. Wolfman1190

      Wolfman1190 Member

      Joined:
      Jul 21, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Will Dungeonbuddy support timewalking dungeon queueing in the future? so I don't have to farm those timewalking badges myself for the mount or other items on the vendor like toys/pets ect?
       
    18. Thecreampie

      Thecreampie New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2015
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just read through this thread the fix is on page 8...
       
    19. Aion

      Aion Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2011
      Messages:
      3,907
      Likes Received:
      96
      Trophy Points:
      48
      There are unofficial profiles/scripts from Hackersrage and me in the first/second page here, working exactly as its supposed to. Check them out.
       
    20. xonex

      xonex Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2010
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      i had test this Profiles and has reinstall my hb but it will not work better
       

    Share This Page