• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: FishingBuddy--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Feb 8, 2012.

    1. chinajade

      chinajade Well-Known Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2010
      Messages:
      17,546
      Likes Received:
      172
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Last edited: Mar 26, 2015
    2. Venus112

      Venus112 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 17, 2010
      Messages:
      1,509
      Likes Received:
      13
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Third ^^
      Also, link for radar plugin aint working!
       
    3. sainter222

      sainter222 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      482
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18
      4Th, what is in this update?
       
    4. SomeBodyElse

      SomeBodyElse Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      well thanks Highvoltz for your comment about profession buddy earlier being able to fish in @xyz for 10 mins and then fish @ xyz for another 10 mins but after a few hrs trying to work out how to do this and banging my head against the screen ive given up for now but thx for the info thou.
       
    5. ffzeus

      ffzeus Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2010
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      AutoAnglerSettings.cs Line: 6 Error

      Error on startup. Log attached.
       

      Attached Files:

    6. Necro

      Necro Member

      Joined:
      Jun 9, 2010
      Messages:
      136
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Try disabling plugins such as rare mob killer.
      I had errors too when I started it, but after disabling Rare Mob Killer and Allrounder, it is working fine :)
       
    7. ffzeus

      ffzeus Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2010
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Thanks

      KK. Will do. Thanks for the heads up!
       
    8. Unde

      Unde Member

      Joined:
      Nov 22, 2010
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I can not for the life of me get this shit to work, the descripton on how to download and install is horrible for someone who is unfamilliar, alls i want is a fishing profile that i can set up in any location i want and it just fishes until i stop it doesn't need to move too pools. and im not sure how to create my own profile to do that, i will honestly pay someone to walk me through how to make one.
       
    9. quinten

      quinten New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2012
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I do not agree, SVN checkout on a folder and done. Open HB and go, check the forum for other profiles and plugins if necessary
       
    10. Rawrrawrmeow

      Rawrrawrmeow New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 12, 2011
      Messages:
      236
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So If i just want to fish in some random spot off the coast of strangle thorn. (To lvl from 1-525). And just checking back myself every so often and going to train when needed. How do I do it? Do I need a profile?
       
    11. swiny

      swiny Banned

      Joined:
      Dec 19, 2010
      Messages:
      517
      Likes Received:
      73
      Trophy Points:
      0
    12. thaone0523

      thaone0523 Member

      Joined:
      Jul 25, 2011
      Messages:
      130
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      This doesnt use the fishing Lures?
       
    13. laria

      laria Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,387
      Likes Received:
      32
      Trophy Points:
      48
      lures are not needed for pools. You won't catch junk there , even with skill 1.
       
    14. Quiksilva

      Quiksilva New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I feel like i'm doing something wrong... I followed every direction to a "T" and when I start the bot with any autoangler profile I don't get any errors, but it does nothing...
      this is what the debug shows
       
    15. Quiksilva

      Quiksilva New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 5, 2011
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Actually it looks like it is only a problem on my shaman...
       
    16. koolaide187

      koolaide187 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 8, 2011
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have the same problem with the bot standing there with no errors. Did you ever fix it brandontm?
      I have also noticed while running the dalaran fising 1-525 if i mount up it will send the bot to move to it's next location which is gassow minow pool or whatever it's called but the bot flys back and forth and goes no where.
       
    17. Pastorgax

      Pastorgax New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2012
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey there i have tested AutoAngler with some fishing profiles now and i had only one problem with it and it is that sometimes it just dropes me on the water at random and makes me stand there jumping. i have tryed to change some of the settings but it still does the same :( And yes i have UseWaterWalking set to false :( Help me please .
       
    18. Elakjavel

      Elakjavel New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 15, 2012
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      "This profile does not contain any profiles fitting the character!"

      It say that for me all the time. i dont know what to do.
       
    19. FireFreak

      FireFreak Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2012
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Code:
      Das Plugin von c:\Users\****\Desktop\****\Plugins\autoangler2 konnte nicht erstellt werden! Erstellungsfehler:
      Datei: AutoAnglerSettings.cs Pfad: 6 Fehler: "HighVoltz.AutoAnglerSettings": Vom versiegelten Typ "HighVoltz.Settings" kann nicht abgeleitet werden.
      Saying mainly that autoangler2 couldn't be created because of AutoAnglerSettings.cs Path 6 Error: blablabla cannot be derived.
       
    20. Ulbjorn

      Ulbjorn New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 15, 2012
      Messages:
      130
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you, will give it a try.
       

    Share This Page