• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: HBRelog--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Feb 7, 2012.

    1. Proceed

      Proceed New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      241
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Guys can anybody help me out with the "Tasks" tab, I'm running a gathering profile for x minutes, then an auctioning profile for y minutes, over and over again, is there a way to loop this, or do i have to add : "Wait" and "Logon" dozends of times ?
      I did so, but it seems that there is a limit of tasks you can place in the box, i saved it but today after I started HBrelog, the list of tasks was way shorter, i think probably only 30% of the original lenghth .
      Anyone got an advice ?
      Also another question: Does he have to close WOW each time he switches the Char, or is there a way to use the logout function of the wow client ?

      Cheers Proceed
       
    2. Blufaer

      Blufaer Member

      Joined:
      Jul 24, 2013
      Messages:
      98
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      +1
      Similarly
       
    3. hgoutyt

      hgoutyt New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 25, 2012
      Messages:
      560
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It loops automatically. If you end with a wait or idle command at least. Otherwise it stays on the last profile until stopped. As for your second question I do not beleive hbrelog has a way to just log out do not quote me though I'm no expert :p

      Sent from my SCH-R530U using TheBuddyForum mobile app
       
    4. Byraman

      Byraman New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 26, 2010
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Got a problem with starting WOW by HBrelog: wow.exe starts but nothing else happening.

      I have deleted TeamViewer
      I have Microsoft Framework NET Framework 4

      What should I do? Help me to solve my problem please
       
    5. cacilhas

      cacilhas Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      139
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Is there any way to make hbrelog launch wow through a renamed wow.exe ? like wow1.exe, i've tried and it just keeps waiting for wow to launch.
       
    6. megabbyte

      megabbyte Banned

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      876
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yeah.. +1
       
    7. obaida9094

      obaida9094 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 6, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      very nice ;)
       
    8. Jacan

      Jacan New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 30, 2011
      Messages:
      489
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There is a bug with server que. Shouldnt keep restarting wow while in que, its causing it to get stuck trying to log back in.
       
    9. H0ssein

      H0ssein New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 19, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    10. Uksus

      Uksus New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2013
      Messages:
      68
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What can I close HBRelog used script professionbody?
       
    11. ltbaron

      ltbaron New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 18, 2013
      Messages:
      282
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Everyone has same issue as I do? When hbrelog relogs the game it closes wow and hb and when starts hb again the key is used for like 5-10 mins arelog doesnt have this issue..
       
    12. wizardslayer

      wizardslayer Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2010
      Messages:
      325
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Is it possible to setup the "Logon" task to allow us to reset bnet info? I'd like one profile that logins in/out of 2-3 different bnets. As of right now I have to run 3 different profiles with varying "idle" tasks prior to the actual start wow.exe / logon. Just kind of a hassle, unless I am missing something.
       
    13. Rickstr99

      Rickstr99 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 10, 2013
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello
      I am having an issue with HBRelog task section to either start or stop any profile. The error below is what I get if i try either one.

      [7:14:01 PM] M??o: Could not find a profile named C:\wowFiles\Kicks-profiles\Kicks-profiles\Kick's Profiles\Useful Stuff\Useful Profiles\Farming Profiles\Skinning.xml
      This character is set up to run profile
      C:\wowFiles\Kicks-profiles\Kicks-profiles\Kick's Profiles\1-90 Questing Profile Pack\Classic\[A - Quest] 1-58 [Kick]\[A - Quest] 1-12 [Kick]\[A - Quest] Night Elf 1-5 [Kick].xml
      From the Bot - Profile Path setup section and that does works and he is now a 26, however, as I mentioned above, the error only happens from the TASK section. Even if I put in the running profile?
      C:\wowFiles\Kicks-profiles\Kicks-profiles\Kick's Profiles\1-90 Questing Profile Pack\Classic\[A - Quest] 1-58 [Kick]\[A - Quest] 1-12 [Kick]\[A - Quest] Night Elf 1-5 [Kick].xml

      If I point to the profile in the Bot ? Profile Path section to the skinning.xml profile then it works. Just not in the task section, I know I am repeating myself but I need this to work so I can have this start, stop at do other things.

      So someone please tell me the default directory to put a profile in so that the task manager will find it or is there something within HBRelog that is not working.

      [7:57:05 PM] M??o: Waiting for 3 minutes before executing next task
      [8:00:05 PM] M??o: Wait complete
      [8:00:06 PM] M??o: Could not find a profile named C:\wowFiles\Kicks-profiles\Kun-Lai-3.xml

      here is my file structure for Honorbuddy which is in wowFiles

      View attachment 118372

      and here is what i put in HBRlog under the task section.

      View attachment 118373

      Thanks

      Rickstr
       
    14. SkuaR

      SkuaR New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      164
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @highvoltz

      is there anyway to "Wait time" start when click in button? actually "Wait" start when honorbuddy start, when have 2 accounts and "account 1" have queue (25 minutes for example), later when "account 2" try connect 25 minutes before disconnect of "account 1" (same HB key) :(
      Thank.

      Cya!
       
    15. Angelus

      Angelus Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      848
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Keep getting random: Closing Honorbuddy because it took too long to attach

      Worse part? Seeing it working, yet it still closes down :p Anyone got an idea why this happens?

      Also not being able to terminate hb proberly aggraves it.


      Aye, done that. Hoping now that HB itself won't crash.

      Edit-

      Still gives : Closing Honorbuddy because it took too long to attach when I use changing profile? I must be doing something wrong.
       
    16. SkuaR

      SkuaR New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      164
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @Angelus: Uncheck "Check HB's Reposiveness" in HBRelog Option ^_^
       
    17. Proceed

      Proceed New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      241
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0

      same for me, seems like HB is not closed properly
       
    18. Kryptix

      Kryptix Member

      Joined:
      Mar 23, 2012
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Cava plugin wont work with HBrelog?
       
    19. Kryptix

      Kryptix Member

      Joined:
      Mar 23, 2012
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
    20. SkuaR

      SkuaR New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      164
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes, why?

      Update: no, you need activate manually Cava's plugin
       

    Share This Page