Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

HB ARCHIVES: TheBrodieman's Profile Compendium--DO NOT DELETE

Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Dec 23, 2012.

  1. thebrodieman

    thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    6,015
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Please send a log file with this issue occurring.
     
  2. Anaxilae

    Anaxilae New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2014
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    So I tried it after the fix, still getting the same message:

    [Profile Message]: Animus reports 100% syncronization. No unexperienced memories detected. Halting Animus (until linked parsing can be established).
    Bot stopping! Reason: Bot stop requested by Halt quest behavior.

    Do you need a new log?
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Apr 28, 2014
  3. Lokerok

    Lokerok New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2013
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I turn your plugin... mb I do it wrong?
    here's sreenshot on jpg:
    View attachment HB,thebrodieman.zip
     
  4. Lokerok

    Lokerok New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2013
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hm. now I just turn off ur plugin and.. it works ! oO. lol thx for the help and sry for that...

    O . My. God. ur bot do absolutely all •_•. donate from me at soon.
     
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2014
  5. thebrodieman

    thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    6,015
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Yes send one anyways. Do you have the achievement for that particular area already? (EK/Kalimdor)
     
  6. Anaxilae

    Anaxilae New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2014
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    log added to the above post. I am loading the Kalimdor block. I don't have the achievement for that area (Darkshore) but I do have the overall Loremaster achievement (for that continent and for all). Maybe that is what is the problem is?
     
  7. thebrodieman

    thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    6,015
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Yes. The profile runs on the basis of whether or not you have the credit for the parts of the achievement above it. If doing Kalimdor, it will first check "Do I have The Loremaster - Loremaster of Kalimdor" credit. Instead of just "Loremaster of Kalimdor". Then checks "Do I have Loremaster of Kalimdor - Darkshore" credit, instead of "Darkshore Quests". If your character already has credit for the overhead achievement, it won't run through the selector. If you're an acheivement fanatic like me you can try and run the profile separately (Default Profiles\The Animus) but there are detection protocols within it that will end the profile if it detects you have it already (which may or may not fail here) try that though.
     
  8. thebrodieman

    thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    6,015
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Not sure why turning it off would work...or why it reports through HB as disabled when it's on...but if its working then so be it.
     
  9. Anaxilae

    Anaxilae New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2014
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ok thanks Brodieman, I will try that :)
     
  10. nytegeek

    nytegeek Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2012
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Can't run dailies

    Log attached
     

    Attached Files:

  11. Chuckles

    Chuckles Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I'm having a few problems getting this to start too...

    View attachment 7572 2014-04-29 00.35.zip

    thanks

    edit - just installed on a fresh install and it seems to be working as intended !!
    edit 2 started doing the first quest and stopped with an error... I'll just get through the starter zone by hand I think !!
     
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2014
  12. erebus

    erebus New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hello
    im new to honor buddy and i cant understand something :(
    i do ll the steps right but i cant find the TBM Interface.
    need to download anything else ??
    i dont know how to start it :(
     
  13. Chuckles

    Chuckles Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    If you click the plugins folder, then click on the addon ....down the bottom is a tab that says TBM.
    clicking that will take you into the interface.
     
  14. Scooby-sita

    Scooby-sita New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2013
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Dear Brodieman, I'm sorry to bother you with this but I'm at my wits end :( if Ive missed the simple answer I'm sorry but I dont know what to do :( View attachment 6848 2014-04-28 20.45.txt

    I'm continuously having the same issue when it comes to do the Pandaria dailies. I have read as much as I can find on possible solutions. Tried fresh installs of HB both installer and zip file, deleting all old files etc, re-downloading all plugins and all but I keep getting the same issue :(

    Once selecting the dailies I want to do, the following happens:

    Hearthstone is cast then this,

    If you are seeing this message, it means ProfileSwapper did not load properly!

    Please check the following:
    1) Is BrodiesPlugin activated
    2) Do you have dailies enabled, reps selected, and started from within the plugin
    3) Did you stop the bot during the run and restart thru the plugin? (You should not do this. If you stop the bot from HB, then restart from HB. Only start from the plugin for the initial start).
    4) Is your Hearthstone on cooldown or missing? You must have a Hearthstone available to use.

    I've also attached a log for you to check and advise me,
     
  15. Chuckles

    Chuckles Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Scooby, Have you tried turning off all your addons in game so you are playing with the default blizz UI!!
    Sometimes custom ui's and addons can cause hickups with HB.
     
  16. keeganskateszero

    keeganskateszero New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm having the same problem as Scooby. I tried turning off all of my addons, but this did not fix the problem. I'll attach my logs as soon as I figure out how to do that.

    Edit: Turns out I had Enable Dailies turned off. Fixed the issue I was having.
     
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2014
  17. thebrodieman

    thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    6,015
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Your issue is that you have a bad Development version of InteractWith in your QB folder. I would recommend a fresh install of HB to make sure all QB issues are resolved.
     
  18. thebrodieman

    thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    6,015
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    48
    The errors listed in your log show that you need to reinstall HB, which is what I see you did. The quest error I can't fix for you unless you tell me what it was and send a log file.
     
  19. thebrodieman

    thebrodieman Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011
    Messages:
    6,015
    Likes Received:
    77
    Trophy Points:
    48
    The reason is part four of the popup:

    [18:49:45.157 D] (Singular) [CombatLog] SPELL_CAST_FAILED Hearthstone#8690 failure: 'Item is not ready yet'

    your hearth is on cooldown. wait until it's not, then try again.
     
  20. ash23

    ash23 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2013
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi brodieman

    me again.. this time it keeps running back and forth to the Halfhill innkeeper asking me to set my home there.. and it still does it even if i accept.

    Edit: it seems to be because the innkeeper is part of the Money Matters tiller daily quest so it keeps going back and forth and selecting the first option (usually to collect the payment) but then once i get it it keeps selecting the new first option which is to set my hearth.
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Apr 29, 2014

Share This Page