• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Keep getting this error

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Support' started by glosky, Oct 10, 2012.

    1. glosky

      glosky New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      im attaching the log file every time i start honorbuddy this is what happens.
       

      Attached Files:

    2. glosky

      glosky New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      oh i did the update for honorbuddy.
       
    3. clydefrosch

      clydefrosch New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 7, 2012
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same problem here
       
    4. onventuk

      onventuk New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 2, 2012
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same, started happening today, used fresh HB install, before and after the WoW patch.

      EDIT: How can i force an update of HB?
       
    5. glosky

      glosky New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i did the same but still nothing is working.
       
    6. bambam922

      bambam922 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,071
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      48
      You have to update manually for now.
      Updates are not being pushed.
       
    7. glosky

      glosky New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i did that and it is still not working... are other people having the same issue?
       
    8. bambam922

      bambam922 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,071
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Be sure be start everything as administrator with a clean install.
      Also make sure wow is launching in 32-bit mode.
       
    9. glosky

      glosky New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i am and i did the clean install of wow and hb i also have wow set to 32 bit.
       
    10. bambam922

      bambam922 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      6,071
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Is your character logged in and toon selected?
       
    11. glosky

      glosky New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      wow im so smart i did not log into the toon that fix the problem thank you guys.
       
    12. CodenameG

      CodenameG New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      38,396
      Likes Received:
      231
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yea, thats the most important part. glad you figured it out.
       

    Share This Page