• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Monk error ?

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Support' started by blackMage, Jan 22, 2022.

    Tags:
    1. blackMage

      blackMage New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 22, 2022
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      [00:14:23.582 D] Buddy.Coroutines.CoroutineUnhandledException: Exception was thrown by coroutine ---> System.MissingMethodException: Methode nicht gefunden: "Int32 Monk.get_FithChakra()".
      bei Magitek.Logic.Monk.Buff.<Meditate>d__0.MoveNext()
      bei System.Runtime.CompilerServices.AsyncTaskMethodBuilder`1.Start[TStateMachine](TStateMachine& stateMachine)
      bei Magitek.Logic.Monk.Buff.Meditate()
      bei Magitek.Rotations.Monk.<PreCombatBuff>d__1.MoveNext()
      --- Ende der Stapelüberwachung vom vorhergehenden Ort, an dem die Ausnahme ausgelöst wurde ---
      bei System.Runtime.ExceptionServices.ExceptionDispatchInfo.Throw()
      bei System.Runtime.CompilerServices.TaskAwaiter.HandleNonSuccessAndDebuggerNotification(Task task)



      Allways shows me this when i try to do something with monk ....
      can anyone help me out pls
       
    2. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,977
      Likes Received:
      327
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Magitek is a third party addon, you'll need to contact the author for support. Kupos routine for monk was updated a few weeks ago and should be working pretty well.
       
    3. blackMage

      blackMage New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 22, 2022
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      thank you, but how can i change it to kuppo
       
    4. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,977
      Likes Received:
      327
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Kupo is included by default, if your using some plugin to auto select magitek adjust that or if you deleted it, do a clean install and just don't install magitek.
       
    5. blackMage

      blackMage New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 22, 2022
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Okay i deleted maigtek , now it works . Thank you
       

    Share This Page