• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [NEW] 100% Optimized Camel Figurines Profile !

    Discussion in 'Gatherbuddy 2 Profiles' started by FrancoFun, Sep 7, 2011.

    1. Doofus

      Doofus New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2011
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      nearly 24 hour run and not one detection, im guessing i am doing something wrong or just plain unlucky, i have downloaded and using latest rarekiller, so no idea what is wrong, is there only one figurine that spawns over a certain ammount of time in a random location? or is there lots of figurines and its just plain luck you get the portal to boss?
       
    2. Deezpair

      Deezpair New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ive ran it for 3days straight and had 1 detection but it wasnt the good one :(


      Just be patient, and you are probably not the only one looking for it.
       
    3. Doofus

      Doofus New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2011
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thats all i needed to know thanx mate, was worried there was loads and i wasnt detecting them, if theres just one every 5 hours plus then no wonder im getting no detections, thanx
       
    4. Doofus

      Doofus New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2011
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Woke up this morning with my mount in my invent Thanx a Bunch :)
       
    5. FrancoFun

      FrancoFun New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2010
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ahaha ! Gratz Doofus.

      Enjoy everybody !

      PS: Yes, you can run mining/herbing while using it but you take the risk to miss a statue.
       
    6. Blackbook

      Blackbook Banned

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      144
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks :D

      I just started my grind now : 15:00, Sunday afternoon.

      As I'm going afk and never used this plugin before, how can i tell when I return in 6/7 hours if it's found anything? when I click 'stop', will it write a report like it does when herbing/mining?

      -bb
       
    7. FrancoFun

      FrancoFun New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2010
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It won't have any report. Anyway, you can check the logs to see if it detected something.
       
    8. 15outland

      15outland New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2011
      Messages:
      1,056
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have problem, when it finds a figurine, it opens it, but doe not loot and, just mounts up and leaves >.<
       
    9. Altoids

      Altoids New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 21, 2011
      Messages:
      936
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      15Outland, ok, I'll ask the obvious question (just to be sure)... do you have the Rarekiller plugin installed (and active)?
       
    10. 15outland

      15outland New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2011
      Messages:
      1,056
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes, I do.
       
    11. reoxftw

      reoxftw New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 11, 2011
      Messages:
      318
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Auto-Loot enabled?
       
    12. 15outland

      15outland New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2011
      Messages:
      1,056
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes, It is enabled.
       
    13. 15outland

      15outland New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2011
      Messages:
      1,056
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I just searched through GB2 settings, found "Loot Mobs" Unticked, Ticked it, and il try again, I really hope the figurines I did find, did were duds XD
       
    14. zkx99

      zkx99 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 5, 2011
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ty for the profile. have found 3 figures so far. they have just all been bad tho :(.. bad luck for me it seems
       
    15. Mart69

      Mart69 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 6, 2010
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Process must have frozen or gotten out of sync; InjectionFinishedEvent was never fired.

      That say HB to me

      And Raremobkiller ist n in the list!

      can someone help me :(
       
    16. Soulbound13

      Soulbound13 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2010
      Messages:
      217
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Make sure you download the amazing RareKiller plugin, here: http://www.thebuddyforum.com/honorb...60-rarekiller-all-one-killer-plugin-tlpd.html

      Unzip it, place it in your HB 'Plugins' folder.
      Load HB. Click 'Plugins' and check the box next to Rarekiller. Change any settings you want.

      Now select GB2 as your bot, select FrancoFun's camel profile from 1st post of this thread, and press start :)

      Good luck, I hope that made sense :p
       
    17. Mart69

      Mart69 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 6, 2010
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I?ve did ecapt that:(

      Plugin from D:\aburn\Plugins\RareKiller could not be compiled! Compiler errors:
      File: Rarekiller.cs Line: 88 Error: Der Typ- oder Namespacename "WoWPoint" konnte nicht gefunden werden. (Fehlt eine Using-Direktive oder ein Assemblyverweis?)
       
    18. Soulbound13

      Soulbound13 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2010
      Messages:
      217
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Oh :\
      Well I would check your HB is up to date, and try a fresh install of the Plugin, and restart both WoW and HB.
      I'm no expert tho, this is just what i'd try.
       
    19. 15outland

      15outland New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2011
      Messages:
      1,056
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I still need help with looting problem, I have GB2 set to loot mobs, auto loot enabled, but still does not loot figurines..
       
    20. FrancoFun

      FrancoFun New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2010
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Then, where is the problem 15outland ? As the camel teleports you, you don't even need to loot figurines once clicked... (or maybe you are poor and need the 25g?)
       

    Share This Page