• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Orderbot] [Plugin] [Fish v3.0+] and profiles support thread

    Discussion in 'Fishing profiles' started by ExMatt, Aug 25, 2015.

    1. Ulfgi

      Ulfgi Member

      Joined:
      Oct 9, 2012
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Seems like the Update Broken your Plugin ExMatt....

      Just Open the Bait Window and Close it but dont Fishing Anymore. Maybe you can Fix it ? :)
       

      Attached Files:

    2. Imsyu

      Imsyu Member

      Joined:
      Dec 31, 2014
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Same with me too heh
       
    3. xployt

      xployt Member

      Joined:
      Jan 4, 2011
      Messages:
      105
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      same here, just opening and closing the bait window
       
    4. BlaineJefferies

      BlaineJefferies New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2015
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ditto
       

      Attached Files:

    5. ExMatt

      ExMatt Active Member

      Joined:
      Jul 5, 2015
      Messages:
      1,030
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Update exbuddy
       
      tishat and Calleil like this.
    6. BlaineJefferies

      BlaineJefferies New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2015
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    7. Ulfgi

      Ulfgi Member

      Joined:
      Oct 9, 2012
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Yeah thanks ExMatt :)

      A little Donate for your Energy Drinks is on the Way for your Hard Work for us Fisher`s :)
       
    8. Calleil

      Calleil Member

      Joined:
      Mar 2, 2015
      Messages:
      144
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks mate.

      +rep
       
    9. xployt

      xployt Member

      Joined:
      Jan 4, 2011
      Messages:
      105
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Thank you sooooooo much
       
    10. ExEinar

      ExEinar New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 21, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi Matt
      It will not use PowerfulHookset (default) ever. When I arrived the fish pot it will use patience but when I wanna pick the fish up this feature will not be implemented.Do you have this problem?
       
    11. ExMatt

      ExMatt Active Member

      Joined:
      Jul 5, 2015
      Messages:
      1,030
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Supply full log please.
       
    12. wozqy

      wozqy New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 30, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      CH server can't use the fishing profile.All the things run perfectly, but when selecting bait, is always open the window and close the window. Can u fix it or give us a guide that how to change it?
       
    13. fantasticfantasy

      fantasticfantasy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2015
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Is there a simple profile that you can run at any fish spot and it just fishes till you cant fish no more?
       
    14. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Use Fish Bot and in the settings enable Stationary.
       
    15. fantasticfantasy

      fantasticfantasy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2015
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Superb. Thank you soo much.
       
    16. heshire

      heshire Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2015
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Is UseCordial="true" under <Fish> the right way to use it? I haven't seen the bot use any, although I only have HiCordials in my inventory.
       
    17. tishat

      tishat Member

      Joined:
      May 29, 2015
      Messages:
      735
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      if it's like his other tags my guess is something like

      Code:
      <Fish CordialType="HiCordial" CordialTime="Auto">
       
    18. heshire

      heshire Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2015
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      That worked, cheers!
       
    19. tishat

      tishat Member

      Joined:
      May 29, 2015
      Messages:
      735
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You're welcome =)
       
    20. Dreamteam

      Dreamteam Member

      Joined:
      Mar 29, 2014
      Messages:
      158
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hi Exmatt,

      First of, thanks for sharing this fishing methode.

      I have just downloaded this one, sense I'm new to RB and all. First I did the guide on SVN download, but coulden't get it to work. So I did a manual download of the zip, and now it is in the right folder. I started RB, but I can not located the fishing under plugins in RB. And I can't find where I can make the settings for this program. I have written to y2krazy aswell for some assist, but I thought I would post here to if you can be helpful and get me started on this.

      I did download the fishing 1-5 and your other xml files, and have put them into a seperate folder inside the fish folder. When launched RB, I now can select "load" wich I coulden't when I tryed the svn download. I now loaded the fishing 1-50 and it went to fish. But let me know when you have some spare time. Thanks!

      /Dreamteam
       

    Share This Page