• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Playing from Americas

    Discussion in 'Watchover Tyrant Support' started by azngirl, May 31, 2016.

    1. azngirl

      azngirl New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello all,

      I am attempting to play from the Americas server. I was able to select Asia and authenticate properly, however nothing shows up in game. Do I need to do anything or is this just not compatible with America yet? I didn't see anything that said it wasn't compatible with America.
       
    2. azngirl

      azngirl New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Nvm I think I got it to work, but as with other users, I'm getting terrible FPS lag. GTX 970, i7 3770k.
       
    3. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      tomorrow we will release a build fixing FPS issues
       
    4. azngirl

      azngirl New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Okay good since it makes my whole PC lag not just the game.
       
    5. azngirl

      azngirl New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Tony since you've mentioned that it is an issue with the user's setup and not the bot, can you maybe explain to me what I need to do on this end to make it not lag? I'm relatively tech saavy so you can be technical. Does Windows Aero need to be On/Off, are there any other things that need to be done on this end?
       
    6. doppa

      doppa New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 4, 2012
      Messages:
      45
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Try having just enemy boxes and/or headdots enabled that significantly increased my fps
       
    7. azngirl

      azngirl New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yeah, I disabled friendly already. And just have enemy boxes enabled, but I'm still noticing this weird and significant mouse / input delay, and it also lags my entire computer, outside of game as well. Makes everything respond extremely slowly and there is no load on my CPU / GPU / IO.
       
    8. csray77

      csray77 New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2016
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same here m8, hope future build will fix it :eek:
       

    Share This Page