• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Profiles] Adventure Mode Bounties - Community Edition

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by sychotix, Apr 4, 2014.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @Qyxlol, it was runnable on HC without problems (as long as you were not on too high of a difficulty of course). There have been updates, so as always with HC, don't run AFK unless you KNOW the profile and your character are good.

      The hellrift problem should be fixed now. (rev 76)

      As for the not completing bounties, I will look into it. I don't know what the problem is yet.
       
    2. kleinerMann

      kleinerMann Member

      Joined:
      May 27, 2013
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Fix for Dias-standing-around:

      open Dias.xml
      change this
      Code:
      <While condition="CurrentLevelAreaId != 109513">
      	<UseWaypoint waypointNumber="41" questId="369900"/>
      	<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
      </While>
      to
      Code:
      <While condition="CurrentLevelAreaId != 109513">
      	<UseWaypoint waypointNumber="41" [B][COLOR="#FF0000"]questId="1"[/COLOR][/B]/>
      	<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
      </While>
      This will help by me...
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2014
    3. werkerguy

      werkerguy Member

      Joined:
      Mar 31, 2014
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Im sure this has been said many times before, but I just wanted to say it again:

      Thanks for your work man, you are epic!
       
    4. Frostgeneral

      Frostgeneral New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 2, 2012
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Not sure if this has been addressed, but after this error

      [Trinity] Exception in Pulse: System.Exception: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed, at addr: 000003E0, Size: 4
      at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessMemory.ReadByteBuffer(Int Ptr addr, Void* buffer, Int32 count)
      at GreyMagic.MemoryBase.Read[T](IntPtr addr)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.FastAttribGroupsEntry.GetAttri bute[T](Int32 attribute)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACD.GetAttribute[T](Int32 attribute)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACD.GetAttribute[T](ActorAttributeType attributeType)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaActivePlayer.get_Loo pingAnimationEndTime()
      at Trinity.GameUI.SafeClickUIButtons()
      at Trinity.Trinity.OnPulse()
      System.Reflection.TargetInvocationException: Exception has been thrown by the target of an invocation. ---> System.Exception: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed, at addr: 0000033C, Size: 4
      at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessMemory.ReadByteBuffer(Int Ptr addr, Void* buffer, Int32 count)
      at GreyMagic.MemoryBase.Read[T](IntPtr addr)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.FastAttribGroupsEntry.GetAttri bute[T](Int32 attribute)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACD.GetAttribute[T](Int32 attribute)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACD.GetAttribute[T](ActorAttributeType attributeType)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem.get_Gold()
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem.get_ItemStackQu antity()
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaActivePlayer.Invento ryManager.get_Coinage()
      at Zeta.Bot.GameStats.(Object , EventArgs )
      --- End of inner exception stack trace ---
      at System.RuntimeMethodHandle.InvokeMethod(Object target, Object[] arguments, Signature sig, Boolean constructor)
      at System.Reflection.RuntimeMethodInfo.UnsafeInvokeIn ternal(Object obj, Object[] parameters, Object[] arguments)
      at System.Delegate.DynamicInvokeImpl(Object[] args)
      at System.Delegate.DynamicInvoke(Object[] args)
      at Zeta.Bot.Pulsator.(Delegate , Object[] )

      any bounty after a new game will not be recognized and just restart the game indefinitely
       
    5. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @Kleiner, thanks. I wonder if the reason it wasn't working was becaused I was using the levelID rather than the worldID (so there was a mismatch) or if changing the questID was the problem. Supposedly, the bounty questID's now support bounties but I have not tested that out yet.

      EDIT: Also, holy shit blizzard fix your servers. I can't develop with this -.-

      EDIT2: If it wasn't clear, new version fixing the issue with the Dias quest.
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2014
    6. xyber

      xyber New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2012
      Messages:
      244
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I think a possible simple fix would be to re-load act4.xml after the bot leaves a game as the profile seems to work for the first run perfectly.
       
    7. skrhaha

      skrhaha New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 17, 2013
      Messages:
      81
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Great work sychotix and other profile writers!

      About the stashing problem. First I assume everyone has this problem right? It's not caused by this plugin/profile. How about indicating this fact in your main thread so that people would know it instead of asking it in thread. Any work-around would be helpful as well.

      Also since we all want this to be afk-able eventually, someone involved in developing this plugin/profile could push trinity/db to resolve this issue instead of waiting them to fix it sometime. This way more people will start helping test this work and make it better. This is a huge thing to "botting in RoS" so I believe your work is highly evaluated to them.
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2014
    8. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That is really odd that turning in caches isn't working for you guys. I am pushing out a untested fix for it. Hopefully that will work for you guys.
       
    9. skrhaha

      skrhaha New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 17, 2013
      Messages:
      81
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Great, I didn't know that someone doesn't have this problem.

      Basically to repro that, you gem tab needs to be full, and what we got is, bot tries to stash caches into the gem tab which is full but not other empty tabs..
       
    10. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I know about this issue, but I am unsure if it is fixed with the newest DB BETA vetsion.
       
    11. Nightmare13

      Nightmare13 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I had this exact same issue, which is unfortunately why I stopped running this bot for the time being. Is there any workaround for this yet?
       
    12. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Have you tried it with the newest version of DB? They did say something about stashing caches in the patch notes.
       
    13. xyber

      xyber New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2012
      Messages:
      244
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm not sure if this is a 'fix' for not completing bounties, but I added
      Code:
       <TrinityLoadProfile nodelay="True" file="act4.xml" />
      after LeaveGame and it completed the second consecutive bounty. Currently testing the third round uninterrupted to see if this helps anything before I sleep.

      edit. apparently it isn't helping as the bot left game after 1 bounty.
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2014
    14. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This would be a quickfix, but it isn't the fix i'm looking for. Trying to figure out what the overall problem is. Also pushed out another dias profile. Previous one was looping if we were in the gardens of hope instead of if we weren't =P
       
    15. xyber

      xyber New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2012
      Messages:
      244
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yep quickfix, but not working as intended unfortunately D:
      I hope you manage to get to the root cause cos this profile is probably going to be the best one for exp/h, gph, and lph.

      edit. I must be really really tired, but did I just catch my bot teleporting to another map from somewhere without a waypoint? Is it working as intended?
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2014
    16. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes you did xyber ;)
       
    17. Cheater

      Cheater New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Act 4 profile still does a lot of back tracking, I watched my hero run around for over 35 minutes from one end to other in the garden of hopes 2 even though it finished the bounty. The last 3 runs the bot didn't turn the quest in for the cache. If you run this profile and leave it afk. You are sure to get banned. This profile doesn't act human at all. Sometimes it still just goes to the area and tele backs to town over and over.


      Everything updated.
       
    18. xyber

      xyber New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2012
      Messages:
      244
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That's nice. I didn't know we could do that o.o
       
    19. xyber

      xyber New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2012
      Messages:
      244
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I haven't noticed much backtracking for myself. Bot teleports back to town or the next quest as soon as the bounty is done
       
    20. moneyorlove

      moneyorlove New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 23, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i had this profile up and running great before the patch
      i get this now

      Compiler Error: c:\D2BUDDY\DemonbuddyBETA 1.1.1778.380\Plugins\db-bounty-profiles\BountyProfile.cs(83,44) : error CS0246: The type or namespace name 'Trinity' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)

      it spams that at the beginning of DB loading

      then when i load the act4.xml

      System.Exception: Element RefreshBountyCache is not supported. Please check your XML and try again. (<RefreshBountyCache />) Line 12
      at ..(PropertyInfo , XElement , Object )
      at Zeta.XmlEngine.XmlEngine.Load(Object obj, XElement element)
      at ..(XElement , Type )
      at ...(XElement )
      at System.Linq.Enumerable.WhereSelectEnumerableIterator`2.MoveNext()
      at System.Collections.Generic.List`1..ctor(IEnumerable`1 collection)
      at System.Linq.Enumerable.ToList[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source)
      at ..(XElement , PropertyInfo )
      at ..(PropertyInfo , XElement , Object )
      at Zeta.XmlEngine.XmlEngine.Load(Object obj, XElement element)
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Profile.Load(XElement element, String path)
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Profile.Load(String path)
      at Zeta.Bot.ProfileManager.Load(String profilePath, Boolean rememberPath)

      thanks for the help and thanks for the profile

      everything was updated
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page