• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • RebornBuddyCN r202

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by mastahg, Aug 26, 2014.

    1. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      thanks for the reminder.
       
    2. tata_d2

      tata_d2 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 14, 2022
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I can't login to rebornbuddy. When i click login button, it pops up a new window exactly same. Please help me, here is the crash log.
       

      Attached Files:

    3. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Are you sure this is the correct log file? There is some very early diagnostic logging that is missing.
       
    4. tata_d2

      tata_d2 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 14, 2022
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      sorry i made a mistake. here is the correct one
       

      Attached Files:

    5. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      This looks like rb is having a hard time accessing the auth service. Either a local firewall or dns issue perhaps?
       
    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      New build coming now.


      With endwalker rebornbuddy's requirements have been updated, please make sure to install the following:
       
      Last edited: Mar 15, 2022
    7. legrand271173

      legrand271173 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 2, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      bonjour ca serais pour savoir si ca marche toujour le boot pour wow
       
    8. sttianling

      sttianling Member

      Joined:
      Jan 31, 2015
      Messages:
      58
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Hello!

      The 6.0 RB CPU usage is particularly high, with a SINGLE RB occupying more than 10%

      Is there something wrong with this
       

      Attached Files:

    9. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      8
      hi,mastahg,you not update CN RB with the mesh for Garlemald
       
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      In order to reduce occurrence of framedrops cpu usage maybe slightly higher but I have not seen it be that high. Are you running anything third party? The only way I can reproduce that usage is uncapping the tickrate which should not be done. If your getting >30 TPS then something uncapped it.

      Should be using the same exact meshes as the global release, do you have a log?
       
      Last edited: Mar 16, 2022
    11. sttianling

      sttianling Member

      Joined:
      Jan 31, 2015
      Messages:
      58
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      To test this, I downloaded a brand new official RB with no plugins and the CPU usage is the same

      And it's the same when I switch computers,

      I don't know what you mean by TPS, BUT I did a graph, and I saw that TPS was only 15, right
       

      Attached Files:

      • tps.png
        tps.png
        File size:
        7.3 KB
        Views:
        51
    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      I'm able to reproduce it here, if you have very low FPS RB will consume a bit more CPU. I don't think this is that big of an issue as using more cpu is preferred then getting massive framedrops/freezes.

      Edit:

      If you want to try reducing the cpusage you can execute
      Code:
      TreeRoot.TicksPerSecond = 10;
      
      in the console, that should get it to be a little less greedy, as rb is trying to meet 30TPS by default, but the game is running slower then that.


      I've also reuploaded all the meshes, Garlemald should be working fine now.
       
    13. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      8


      [08:07:36.942 N] [GetTo] Couldn't get a path to <-360.438, 22, 487.1302> on 958, Stopping. [08:07:36.942 N] Stopping the bot. Reason:[GetTo] Couldn't get a path to <-360.438, 22, 487.1302> on 958, Stopping.
       
    14. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Is this still happening? I reuploaded the very latest meshes. If its still happening, please provide a full log
       
    15. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      8
      already done main quest on Garlemald ,need others to try
       
    16. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      QQ图片20220401153814.png
      How to get the text in the picture as shown
       
    17. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Team up to participate in the task (maze), can not recognize other teammates
       
    18. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      5,017
      Likes Received:
      338
      Trophy Points:
      83
      I'll look at adding something.
      What maze?

      And you mean partymembers.AllMembers is empty?
       
    19. teddyvgt

      teddyvgt Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Team up with two friends。in four or eight peoples party,partymembers.VisibleMembers, return me and my friends, no one else
       
    20. 钱浩然爸爸

      钱浩然爸爸 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2017
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      8

    Share This Page