• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Stable] Honorbuddy 1.9.5.5 - QuestOrder

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Nesox, Aug 9, 2010.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. zoktar

      zoktar New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2010
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      not sure if its a cc issue or hb2, sometimes while dying inside a bg, in mixed mode, it stops releasing after death, log showing "waiting for battleground to begin", tho that was several deaths ago. or activity: "looting somemob", and just afks till bg boot and deserter, after that he stands there doing nothing till some mob aggros him.

      hmm gonna try a autorelease addon se if that helps
       
    2. blacklisted

      blacklisted New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      224
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For me this version targets other friendly players pets, si if a hunter runs past while im grinding or questing my toon will constantly follow the hunters pet trying repeatedly to attack, lucky i was watching at the time.
       
    3. J0ul3k

      J0ul3k New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      RAF ist not working in this Version, no matter what char combination or cc i use, follower is not attacking. (Doesn't Target anything)
       
    4. Kredes

      Kredes New Member

      Joined:
      May 23, 2010
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      bugs, bugs, and...... bugs.
       
    5. tozededao

      tozededao Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,225
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Same happens with npcs that move.
       
    6. axazol

      axazol New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2010
      Messages:
      308
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There a realy annoing problem with quest order parts in profiles:
      For example i put in profile several quests, toon did first, turnin and stack on 2nd for any reasons... Then i restart HB and toon stack on trying retake compleated quest just becouse that quest in profile. I know about "Checkpoints" but how i implement them in that case?
      Actualy same situation with all "RunTo" tags in active SubProfile when restart HB.

      So i have a question is there any ways to deal with that situation? Any advises? Or maybe any future addins?
       
    7. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63
      What would be a good idea is the use a conditional check before performing an action. Eg..... only RunTo XYZ if you have quest "ABC"
       
    8. protopally

      protopally Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      391
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      18
      i would like to request a bool variable be added that we can set from a profile and access in a plugin so we can call a function in a plgin from a profile.

      example

      <variable name="test1" state="false">
      at this point in a profile Hb will do nothing except fight back and loot/skin until test 1 returns true.

      example application i need to go to ironforge im in elwyn forrest run to sw flightmaster fly to ironforge oh im at ironforge set test1 true, HB goes about its business as normal.
       
    9. w00tsauce

      w00tsauce New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2010
      Messages:
      958
      Likes Received:
      36
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Wish HB would get updates more frequently. We catch many bugs almost within hours of new releases. Some of them are big. I woke up this morning to find my guy following a friendlys pet. I whispered him and he asked if I was going to follow him all day. Told him I was on the phone and lagging so was zoned our just following him. He said "You were zoned out for 40minutes?"

      So, yea. Seems like a pretty big bug. Luckily the guy must have been an idiot.
       
    10. isolate1990

      isolate1990 Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2010
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      i am having troubles with Hb targeting players pets and quest givers and trying to attack them, doesn't always happen and nothing in any of the logs to help either.
       
    11. axazol

      axazol New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2010
      Messages:
      308
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How to force wait in profile? Or how to handle zonning crashes?
       
    12. _Hausi

      _Hausi New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      691
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same thing is with Questgiver Glorenfeld (Howling Fjord, Quest "And then there were two...") He sits 4~ ft above the char. HB cant reach this NPC, but he?s already in range ^^.
      NO, HB jumps around and around.....
       
    13. axazol

      axazol New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2010
      Messages:
      308
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So, it seems is not possible to write <RunTo> sequence to run trough Ally subway. HB cant geretate path trough and stop just few hudreds yards away from enter in Deeprun. So sad.. =(
       
    14. fonzy

      fonzy New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      67
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Didn't look if this was posted before or not, but I noticed a bug in gathering quests, which is caused by the bot not being able to move to where it exactly set out to with CTM, for example lets say there's an object that needs to be picked up, HB will tell the character to move a little bit past that object, but the object blocks it from doing so, causing HB to stand directly in front of the object and give the error:
      Code:
      [12:07:41 PM:325] NeedToMoveToTarget?
      [12:07:41 PM:461] NeedToMoveToTarget?
      [12:07:41 PM:603] NeedToMoveToTarget?
      [12:07:41 PM:740] NeedToMoveToTarget?
      [12:07:41 PM:877] NeedToMoveToTarget?
      
      This has happened to me multiple times, and its fixed by restarting HB, but is annoying nonetheless

      hope you can fix it in the next release. :)
       
    15. spelaben

      spelaben New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2010
      Messages:
      109
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I paid for a bot, which doesn't even use skills on a german WoW client...
       
    16. _Hausi

      _Hausi New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      691
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If you can?t read the Systemrequirements you should buy NOTHING dude!!!

      1. steht ?berall dass Du den Englischen Client installiert haben musst/sollst!
      2. kommt es da drauf an welche Klasse Du Bottest. Mit "Convalesce" kann ich durchaus einen Paladin mit deutschem Clienten Botten.
      3. was soll dieses sinnlose Posting im Stable-Thread?
       
    17. spelaben

      spelaben New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2010
      Messages:
      109
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Where exactly did you get the information that you need an english WoW client to run the bot properly?
       
    18. Chulie

      Chulie New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      376
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      SOTA BG acting retarted again on this version of HB. Tries to run through the gate while the gate is still up.. therefore it runs into the wall for 5 seconds, dismounts.. mounts.. runs into the wall for 5 seconds.. repeat. Also goes to the very left side to fight with some sharks in the water at the start of the run. Annoying.
       
    19. Stolen

      Stolen New Member

      Joined:
      May 23, 2010
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      LMAO my bot is slowly but surely unequiping all his decent items and replacing them with greys.... wtf...... not using the auto-equip plug in. Basically its when he sells items. Look into this please its absolutely stupid. No wonder his xp rated dropped, im kinda angry about this one. Good job he wasn't running around in epics but god damn what if he was????????
       
    20. mrbob2

      mrbob2 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      107
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Yer its the same in the last build too, sure this is gonna get me banned soon.
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page