• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

Tutorial - How to setup Pokefarmer

Discussion in 'Pokefarmer Forum' started by HatchingEgg, Jul 29, 2016.

  1. Dosenbeer

    Dosenbeer New Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2016
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    they gave up... haha, noobs :D
     
  2. wilfud

    wilfud New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    2. Hit Start Bot
    Starting the Bot is easy. Just hit Start and it will ask you which Login method you use.

    View attachment 205167 View attachment 205166

    This start button, it is greyed out, Cannot be clicked, cannot be started, doesnt work.
     
  3. guizmogattaca

    guizmogattaca New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i launch it and...
    [​IMG]
    It happens immediately after launching .exe
    and where should i must activate my "mygobot"'s key?

    thank you
     
  4. samour

    samour New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    can you make it more open in settings, like can we chose the speed and walking distance
    I used other program and i was getting 25k/h but now I am getting 12 to 18 k/h as iam limited to 50k/m speed
     
  5. dethmold

    dethmold New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    IV

    How accurate the IV calculator in the pokefarmer if i may ask?:rolleyes: "Already have the pokefarmer btw"
     
  6. xDinho

    xDinho New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same problem :/
     
  7. mygobotex

    mygobotex New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    need help dunno what to do with this new program

    i keep getting error like api-ms-win-crt-runtime-l1-1-0.dll on my farmer every time i activate your program please advice solution or attach the program need for me to use your new paid program
     
  8. justinbieber

    justinbieber New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hey

    Hey Whats up?
     
  9. kenndhero

    kenndhero New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same problem here .. :(
     
  10. cmgagame1

    cmgagame1 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    What if my OS doesnt support it? any other ways? btw I'm using windows 7 ultimate.
     
  11. Botface

    Botface New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  12. BadZap

    BadZap New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    help

    i just started the bot and it went fine first but when i came too a pokestop it just keep saying this:


    [18:54:43] Looting "Noronic" Disaster Plaque
    [18:54:43] Getting items of pokestop 4b081894581d4cf8b163e399c0b95934.16 failed. Trying again.
    [18:54:45] Getting items of pokestop 4b081894581d4cf8b163e399c0b95934.16 failed. Trying again.
    [18:54:47] Getting items of pokestop 4b081894581d4cf8b163e399c0b95934.16 failed. Trying again.
    [18:54:48] Getting items of pokestop 4b081894581d4cf8b163e399c0b95934.16 failed. Trying again.
    [18:54:49] Getting items of pokestop 4b081894581d4cf8b163e399c0b95934.16 failed. Trying again.
    [18:54:50] Getting items of pokestop 4b081894581d4cf8b163e399c0b95934.16 failed. Trying again.
    [18:54:52] Getting items of pokestop 4b081894581d4cf8b163e399c0b95934.16 failed. Trying again




    i have full inventory, dont know if thats the problem? but how do i solve this? is this gonna happen everytime i get full inventory?
     
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2016
  13. nannogp

    nannogp New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    you're softbanned
     
  14. BadZap

    BadZap New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i restarted the bot 4 times then it stoped doing that:p
     
  15. BadZap

    BadZap New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    ohh thanks maybe that was the problem =)
     
  16. cristian87

    cristian87 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    cant walk around

    Hey guys,

    I've done the login and everything seems ok. But when i start the bot, he didnt move!

    What's could be?
     
  17. TAZ666

    TAZ666 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    it´s funny .... does something wrong, it is a Softban .... wrong settings it is a Softban ... Pokestop can not be looted it is a Softban ... and probably when I have my PowerBank forget home, my phone goes out, it is also determined a Softban or? ^^
     
  18. BigGRS1

    BigGRS1 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Nothing happening...

    I downloaded Pokefarmer, followed the directions the best I could and the "Start Bot" button is gray. I went into settings and set everything up there, but still nothing. I'm not the most technical guy out there and need some help.

    I'm logged into Port 53248 and my program is current.
     
  19. Bleach78

    Bleach78 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same issue but never starts ... see my log


    I have same type issue but just freezes any help?
    View attachment 2016-08-11_T16_27_13.txt Capture2.JPG
     
  20. keleshia

    keleshia New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2010
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hi, any idea why are my pokemons always fleeing? Every pokemons always flee:(
    \
    i think i know why, its a softban. tried on another account it works.
     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2016

Share This Page