• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

Will ArcheologyBuddy be updated any time soon?

Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Support' started by nocturnal, Aug 10, 2017.

  1. nocturnal

    nocturnal New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    No matter what you do it does not follow the settings correctly. I used this previously in MoP, and it worked flawlessly, but now, it seems it just does what it wants in legion.

    Will there be an update to make it follow it's settings?
     
  2. nocturnal

    nocturnal New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Sorry i forgot to say what it does, and doesn't do.

    It will farm demonic fragments only... It will not switch no matter what i blacklist out.
     
  3. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,207
    Likes Received:
    323
    Trophy Points:
    83
    upload your log file plz
     
  4. nocturnal

    nocturnal New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Tomorrow i will, i will not be playing tonight... But tomorrow ill upload.
     
  5. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,207
    Likes Received:
    323
    Trophy Points:
    83
    alright!
     
  6. nocturnal

    nocturnal New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ok, what i did was uninstalled all HB software... appdata,everything.

    I reinstalled, and then set up the Arch*Buddy, and tried to run it. It immediately went to just the same place even though i had it blacklicted (demonic in legion). I just wanted to make sure it was not my error.

    The settings for blacklisting specific relics, regions, always reverts as soon as you close the settings window. Also if the window is still open, with the settings, it ignores them.

    Here is my log.
     

    Attached Files:

  7. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,207
    Likes Received:
    323
    Trophy Points:
    83
    we will check it ,thx
     
  8. nocturnal

    nocturnal New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I appreciate you taking the time to look, and also your patience in my putting the logs up...
     
  9. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,207
    Likes Received:
    323
    Trophy Points:
    83
    you're welcome!
     
  10. nocturnal

    nocturnal New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hey Tony, not sure if the arch*bot was updated or if i am just a moron, but it works now, and works well. Thanks.
     
  11. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    125,207
    Likes Received:
    323
    Trophy Points:
    83

Share This Page